gr flag

Greek Super League Form Table

Greek Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Olympiacos6501123+91514224
2Panathinaikos6501112+915144617
3AEK Athens6411163+1313234406
4Kifisia6312108+210430
5Paok6312108+21053622
6Kalamata63121112-11042170
7Aris Thessaloniki631289-11033534
8Iraklis 1908622286+28320
9OFI Crete6222810-2834821
10Asteras Tripoli6141710-3753485
11Levadiakos6132330603111
12Atromitos6024611-5261295
13Volos NFC6024510-5242106
14Panetolikos6015115-141131160
Greek Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Panathinaikos10811216+1525444617
2Olympiacos10721165+112334224
3AEK Athens10541236+1719534406
4Aris Thessaloniki106131617-11953534
5Paok105231914+51783622
6OFI Crete105231613+31754821
7Kifisia104241516-114730
8Kalamata83141317-41052170
9Asteras Tripoli102441017-71073485
10Panetolikos10316918-910331160
11Iraklis 19088233911-29420
12Atromitos102261614+2871295
13Levadiakos10136314-11603111
14Volos NFC10037818-10372106

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Greek Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Olympiacos615 1023 
2Panathinaikos615 1025 
3AEK Athens613 1019 
4Kifisia610 1014 
5Paok610 1017 
6Kalamata610 810 
7Aris Thessaloniki610 1019 
8Iraklis 190868 89 
9OFI Crete68 1017 
10Asteras Tripoli67 1010 
11Levadiakos66 106 
12Atromitos62 108 
13Volos NFC62 103 
14Panetolikos61 1010 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Panathinaikos21615274/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
2Olympiacos16511213/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)49
3AEK Athens23617295/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)38
4Aris Thessaloniki1617-1335/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)23
5Paok19145338/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
6OFI Crete16133295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
7Kifisia1516-1317/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)33
8Kalamata1317-4305/8 (63%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)0/8 (0%)25
9Asteras Tripoli1017-7277/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)17
10Panetolikos918-9273/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
11Iraklis 1908911-2204/8 (50%)5/8 (63%)2/8 (25%)3/8 (38%)28
12Atromitos16142307/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)24
13Levadiakos314-11170/10 (0%)0/10 (0%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)49
14Volos NFC818-10267/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)26
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Panathinaikos2522419.7900
2Olympiacos2330439.9790
3AEK Athens1924357.5901
4Aris Thessaloniki1927438.1855
5Paok1730438.9855
6OFI Crete1726348.7814
7Kifisia1423439.1810
8Kalamata10192910900
9Asteras Tripoli1030418.3891
10Panetolikos1031408.9891
11Iraklis 1908918298900
12Atromitos831407.58010
13Levadiakos630409829
14Volos NFC3314078013
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Panathinaikos46172869
2AEK Athens44062738
3Panetolikos1160721
4OFI Crete821510
5Paok622386
6Aris Thessaloniki534332
7Asteras Tripoli485301
8Atromitos295183
9Olympiacos224139
10Kalamata170106
11Apollon Smyrnis13282
12Levadiakos11169
13Volos NFC10666
14Lamia00
15Panserraikos00
16Larissa00
17Kifisia00
18Kallithea00
19Iraklis 190800
20Ionikos00
21Giannina00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Olympiacos1,995
2AEK Athens1,967
3Panathinaikos1,906
4Paok1,853
5Aris Thessaloniki1,699
6OFI Crete1,638
7Levadiakos1,551
8Atromitos1,549
9Kalamata1,523
10Iraklis 19081,518
11Panetolikos1,498
12Kifisia1,489
13Asteras Tripoli1,483
14Volos NFC1,398

League Table for this division