es flag

Spanish La Liga F Form Table

Spanish La Liga F Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona W10901404+3627242145
2Real Madrid W107212217+523641881
3Athletic Club W10631189+921520
4Madrid CFF W105231520-51763386
5Atletico Madrid W105141914+51653490
6UD Tenerife W104331616015624075
7Eibar W104331112-11553448
8Espanyol W103431311+21363904
9Real Sociedad W103431314-1136474
10Deportivo de La Coruna W103251113-21153966
11Sevilla W10253912-311431378
12FC Levante Badalona W103251017-71133404
13Granada W10325917-811431595
14Edf Logrono W103071014-4953402
15Alaves W9225613-7833454
16Valencia W9108619-13353751

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga F (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona W615 1027 
2Atletico Madrid W613 1016 
3Real Madrid W613 1023 
4Espanyol W611 1013 
5UD Tenerife W610 1015 
6Deportivo de La Coruna W610 1011 
7Athletic Club W69 1021 
8Real Sociedad W69 1013 
9Eibar W68 1015 
10Granada W68 1011 
11Madrid CFF W68 1017 
12Sevilla W67 1011 
13Edf Logrono W63 109 
14Valencia W63 93 
15Alaves W62 98 
16FC Levante Badalona W62 1011 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona W40436442/10 (20%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)18
2Real Madrid W22175396/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)25
3Athletic Club W1899275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)26
4Madrid CFF W1520-5356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)23
5Atletico Madrid W19145335/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)20
6UD Tenerife W16160326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
7Eibar W1112-1235/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)51
8Espanyol W13112246/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)45
9Real Sociedad W1314-1276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
10Deportivo de La Coruna W1113-2245/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)27
11Sevilla W912-3214/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)28
12FC Levante Badalona W1017-7273/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)50
13Granada W917-8264/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)42
14Edf Logrono W1014-4245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)39
15Alaves W613-7193/9 (33%)3/9 (33%)5/9 (56%)2/9 (22%)38
16Valencia W619-13255/9 (56%)0/9 (0%)9/9 (100%)0/9 (0%)36
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Barcelona W273037
2Real Madrid W232342
3Athletic Club W212333
4Madrid CFF W172838
5Atletico Madrid W162034
6UD Tenerife W152133
7Eibar W152338
8Espanyol W132838
9Real Sociedad W132735
10Deportivo de La Coruna W112840
11Sevilla W112130
12FC Levante Badalona W111634
13Granada W112639
14Edf Logrono W92033
15Alaves W81521
16Valencia W31622
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1UD Tenerife W40752532
2Barcelona W21451333
3Real Madrid W18811169
4Granada W1595991
5Sevilla W1378856
6Deportivo de La Coruna W966600
7Espanyol W904562
8Valencia W751467
9Atletico Madrid W490304
10Alaves W454282
11Eibar W448278
12FC Levante Badalona W404251
13Edf Logrono W402250
14Madrid CFF W386240
15Real Sociedad W7446
16Levante W00
17Athletic Club W00
18Alhama W00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona W2,063
2Real Madrid W1,856
3Atletico Madrid W1,679
4Real Sociedad W1,656
5UD Tenerife W1,630
6Athletic Club W1,551
7Granada W1,491
8Alaves W1,479
9Deportivo de La Coruna W1,448
10Sevilla W1,443
11Madrid CFF W1,439
12FC Levante Badalona W1,426
13Espanyol W1,409
14Edf Logrono W1,403
15Eibar W1,377
16Valencia W1,351

League Table for this division