es flag

Spanish La Liga F Form Table

Spanish La Liga F Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona W10901385+3327332127
2Real Madrid W108112516+925531480
3Athletic Club W10631189+921520
4Atletico Madrid W105141914+51653490
5UD Tenerife W104331616015624075
6Eibar W104331112-11553448
7Deportivo de La Coruna W10424111101443966
8Madrid CFF W104241320-71453386
9Espanyol W103431311+21363904
10Real Sociedad W103341315-212630
11Sevilla W10253811-311321378
12FC Levante Badalona W103251017-71132404
13Granada W10325917-811431595
14Edf Logrono W103071014-4953402
15Alaves W8215512-7722454
16Valencia W9108619-13353751

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga F (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona W615 1027 
2Real Madrid W615 1025 
3Atletico Madrid W613 1016 
4Deportivo de La Coruna W613 1014 
5Espanyol W611 1013 
6UD Tenerife W610 1015 
7Athletic Club W69 1021 
8Real Sociedad W69 1012 
9Eibar W68 1015 
10Granada W68 1011 
11Sevilla W66 1011 
12FC Levante Badalona W65 1011 
13Madrid CFF W65 1014 
14Alaves W64 87 
15Edf Logrono W63 109 
16Valencia W63 93 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona W38533433/10 (30%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)18
2Real Madrid W25169415/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)25
3Athletic Club W1899275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)26
4Atletico Madrid W19145335/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)20
5UD Tenerife W16160326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
6Eibar W1112-1235/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)51
7Deportivo de La Coruna W11110224/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)27
8Madrid CFF W1320-7335/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)23
9Espanyol W13112246/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)45
10Real Sociedad W1315-2286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
11Sevilla W811-3193/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)28
12FC Levante Badalona W1017-7273/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)50
13Granada W917-8264/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)42
14Edf Logrono W1014-4245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)39
15Alaves W512-7172/8 (25%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)2/8 (25%)38
16Valencia W619-13255/9 (56%)0/9 (0%)9/9 (100%)0/9 (0%)36
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Barcelona W273037
2Real Madrid W252342
3Athletic Club W212333
4Atletico Madrid W162034
5UD Tenerife W152133
6Eibar W152338
7Deportivo de La Coruna W142840
8Madrid CFF W142838
9Espanyol W132838
10Real Sociedad W122735
11Sevilla W112130
12FC Levante Badalona W111634
13Granada W112639
14Edf Logrono W92033
15Alaves W71521
16Valencia W31622
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1UD Tenerife W40752532
2Barcelona W21271322
3Granada W1595991
4Real Madrid W1480920
5Sevilla W1378856
6Deportivo de La Coruna W966600
7Espanyol W904562
8Valencia W751467
9Atletico Madrid W490304
10Alaves W454282
11Eibar W448278
12FC Levante Badalona W404251
13Edf Logrono W402250
14Madrid CFF W386240
15Levante W00
16Real Sociedad W00
17Athletic Club W00
18Alhama W00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona W2,063
2Real Madrid W1,856
3Atletico Madrid W1,679
4Real Sociedad W1,656
5UD Tenerife W1,630
6Athletic Club W1,551
7Granada W1,491
8Alaves W1,479
9Deportivo de La Coruna W1,448
10Sevilla W1,443
11Madrid CFF W1,439
12FC Levante Badalona W1,426
13Espanyol W1,409
14Edf Logrono W1,403
15Eibar W1,377
16Valencia W1,351

League Table for this division