gr flag

Greek Super League Form Table

Greek Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Panathinaikos6501133+1015234617
2Olympiacos6501123+91514224
3AEK Athens6420173+1414323464
4Kifisia6312108+210430
5Aris Thessaloniki631287+11033534
6OFI Crete6312101001033329
7Kalamata63121112-11042170
8Paok630310100952622
9Iraklis 1908622286+28320
10Levadiakos613213-2603111
11Asteras Tripoli6132611-5642134
12Panetolikos6105315-123121160
13Atromitos6024611-5261295
14Volos NFC6024510-5242106
Greek Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Olympiacos10721165+112334224
2AEK Athens10640256+1922623464
3Panathinaikos10712207+1322434617
4Aris Thessaloniki106131615+11953534
5Paok105231914+51782622
6OFI Crete105141816+21663329
7Kifisia104241516-114730
8Kalamata83141317-41052170
9Asteras Tripoli10244916-71062134
10Panetolikos103161019-910421160
11Iraklis 19088233911-29420
12Atromitos102261614+2871295
13Levadiakos10136114-13603111
14Volos NFC10037818-10372106

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Greek Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Panathinaikos615 1022 
2Olympiacos615 1023 
3AEK Athens614 1022 
4Kifisia610 1014 
5Aris Thessaloniki610 1019 
6OFI Crete610 1016 
7Kalamata610 810 
8Paok69 1017 
9Iraklis 190868 89 
10Levadiakos66 106 
11Asteras Tripoli66 1010 
12Panetolikos63 1010 
13Atromitos62 108 
14Volos NFC62 103 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Olympiacos16511213/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)49
2AEK Athens25619316/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)38
3Panathinaikos20713274/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
4Aris Thessaloniki16151315/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)23
5Paok19145338/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
6OFI Crete18162346/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
7Kifisia1516-1317/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)33
8Kalamata1317-4305/8 (63%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)0/8 (0%)25
9Asteras Tripoli916-7256/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)17
10Panetolikos1019-9294/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
11Iraklis 1908911-2204/8 (50%)5/8 (63%)2/8 (25%)3/8 (38%)28
12Atromitos16142307/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)24
13Levadiakos114-13150/10 (0%)0/10 (0%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)49
14Volos NFC818-10267/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)26
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Olympiacos2330439.9790
2AEK Athens2224357.5901
3Panathinaikos2222419.7900
4Aris Thessaloniki1927438.1855
5Paok1730438.9855
6OFI Crete1626348.7814
7Kifisia1423439.1810
8Kalamata10192910900
9Asteras Tripoli1030418.3891
10Panetolikos1031408.9891
11Iraklis 1908918298900
12Atromitos831407.58010
13Levadiakos630409829
14Volos NFC3314078013
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Panathinaikos46172869
2AEK Athens34642152
3Panetolikos1160721
4Paok622386
5Aris Thessaloniki534332
6OFI Crete329204
7Atromitos295183
8Olympiacos224139
9Kalamata170106
10Asteras Tripoli13483
11Apollon Smyrnis13282
12Levadiakos11169
13Volos NFC10666
14Lamia00
15Panserraikos00
16Larissa00
17Kifisia00
18Kallithea00
19Iraklis 190800
20Ionikos00
21Giannina00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Olympiacos1,995
2AEK Athens1,967
3Panathinaikos1,906
4Paok1,853
5Aris Thessaloniki1,699
6OFI Crete1,638
7Levadiakos1,551
8Atromitos1,549
9Kalamata1,523
10Iraklis 19081,518
11Panetolikos1,498
12Kifisia1,489
13Asteras Tripoli1,483
14Volos NFC1,398

League Table for this division