it flag

Italian Serie A Form Table

Italian Serie A Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Lazio6600185+131810.244867
2Frosinone64111710+7137.533539
3AC Milan6411148+61310.5451323
4Inter Milan6411137+61313.245459
5Como641194+51311.225426
6Bologna6411128+4138.354820
7AS Roma6330169+7129.845655
8Napoli6321126+61112.5341193
9Torino6312109+1108.544808
10Genoa631276+1106.933396
11Juventus621379-2710.2241140
12Monza62041113-267.454344
13Lecce6204814-666.6331188
14Atalanta61231214-257.8541110
15Fiorentina61231012-258.363254
16Parma6114411-744.933361
17Sassuolo6114917-846.052173
18Cagliari6114513-845.4341532
19Venezia610529-737.314550
20Udinese6015313-1014.924265
Italian Serie A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Lazio10910248+162815.964867
2Inter Milan108112613+132522.075459
3AS Roma107302810+182419.455655
4Como10721188+102318.365426
5AC Milan106312112+92116.6751323
6Frosinone106222414+102012.753539
7Napoli105231811+71718.1541193
8Juventus104331312+11518.6441140
9Bologna104241413+11414.664820
10Torino104151416-21312.974808
11Cagliari10415915-61311.0441532
12Atalanta103341718-11211.2841110
13Lecce104061119-8129.6331188
14Genoa10316814-61010.343396
15Sassuolo102261423-9813.182173
16Parma10226615-989.543361
17Monza102171724-7713.394344
18Fiorentina101361222-10610.183254
19Udinese101271123-1259.664265
20Venezia10109620-14311.234550
Italian Serie A Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1AS Roma6510165+11163
2Inter Milan6510188+10165
3Lazio6510126+6165
4Frosinone6501166+10153
5Como642061+5141
6AC Milan6402149+5124
7Napoli6312118+3103
8Monza63121210+2104
9Atalanta6312119+2104
10Sassuolo63121213-1105
11Genoa631278-1103
12Juventus622267-182
13Parma622246-282
14Torino6213912-375
15Cagliari621347-372
16Bologna6132911-265
17Venezia6204510-561
18Lecce6204511-662
19Fiorentina6033612-635
20Udinese6015414-1013
Italian Serie A Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Lazio6501145+9152
2AS Roma6420165+11142
3Como6411137+6135
4AC Milan6330106+4125
5Bologna640295+4122
6Inter Milan6321129+3114
7Frosinone6321119+2113
8Napoli6312126+6103
9Lecce6303911-292
10Cagliari6303711-493
11Juventus622288083
12Torino621388074
13Udinese6213910-173
14Fiorentina6204814-663
15Atalanta6123912-355
16Genoa602416-521
17Sassuolo6015613-714
18Venezia6015512-713
19Monza6015816-816
20Parma6006212-1002

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lazio61810.2+7.8102815.9+12.1
2Frosinone6137.5+5.5102012.7+7.3
3AC Milan61310.5+2.5102116.6+4.4
4Inter Milan61313.2-0.2102522.0+3.0
5Como61311.2+1.8102318.3+4.7
6Bologna6138.3+4.7101414.6-0.6
7AS Roma6129.8+2.2102419.4+4.6
8Napoli61112.5-1.5101718.1-1.1
9Torino6108.5+1.5101312.9+0.1
10Genoa6106.9+3.1101010.3-0.3
11Juventus6710.2-3.2101518.6-3.6
12Monza667.4-1.310713.3-6.3
13Lecce666.6-0.510129.6+2.4
14Atalanta657.8-2.8101211.2+0.8
15Fiorentina658.3-3.310610.1-4.1
16Parma644.9-0.91089.5-1.5
17Sassuolo646.0-2.010813.1-5.1
18Cagliari645.4-1.4101311.0+2.0
19Venezia637.3-4.310311.2-8.2
20Udinese614.9-3.81059.6-4.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lazio24816326/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)27
2Inter Milan261313397/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)25
3AS Roma281018385/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)24
4Como18810266/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
5AC Milan21129337/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
6Frosinone241410385/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)16
7Napoli18117295/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)37
8Juventus13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)36
9Bologna14131276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)34
10Torino1416-2307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)32
11Cagliari915-6244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)31
12Atalanta1718-1358/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)29
13Lecce1119-8303/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)18
14Genoa814-6224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
15Sassuolo1423-9378/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)37
16Parma615-9214/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)45
17Monza1724-7419/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
18Fiorentina1222-10348/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)32
19Udinese1123-12346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
20Venezia620-14263/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)37
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lazio2826449.1873
2Inter Milan2523309.1828
3AS Roma2422297.9766
4Como2323399884
5AC Milan2121309.5891
6Frosinone20163710.5900
7Napoli1724316.88010
8Juventus1524447.7827
9Bologna14223010900
10Torino13254310.2900
11Cagliari1320468.6900
12Atalanta1227397.37714
13Lecce1224409.2835
14Genoa1026428.4884
15Sassuolo8285010.6900
16Parma825428.7900
17Monza7243310.3900
18Fiorentina629418.2838
19Udinese520329.9810
20Venezia323459.2900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Cagliari1532952
2AC Milan1323822
3Napoli1193741
4Lecce1188738
5Juventus1140708
6Atalanta1110690
7Lazio867539
8Bologna820510
9Torino808502
10AS Roma655407
11Venezia550342
12Frosinone539335
13Inter Milan459285
14Como426265
15Genoa396246
16Parma361224
17Monza344214
18Udinese265165
19Fiorentina254158
20Sassuolo173107

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Inter Milan2,222
2AS Roma2,096
3Como2,067
4Juventus2,061
5AC Milan2,049
6Napoli2,036
7Atalanta2,025
8Lazio2,018
9Bologna1,945
10Frosinone1,882
11Fiorentina1,869
12Torino1,836
13Sassuolo1,823
14Genoa1,801
15Udinese1,791
16Monza1,784
17Venezia1,776
18Cagliari1,766
19Lecce1,747
20Parma1,711

League Table for this division