it flag

Italian Serie A Form Table

Italian Serie A Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lazio6600185+131844867
2Frosinone64111710+71333539
3AC Milan6411148+613451323
4Inter Milan6411137+61345459
5Como641194+51325426
6Bologna6411128+41354820
7AS Roma6330169+71245655
8Genoa640286+212341279
9Torino6312109+11044808
10Juventus631266010151140
11Napoli6222117+48351907
12Monza62041113-2654344
13Atalanta61231214-25541110
14Fiorentina61231012-2563254
15Parma6114411-7433361
16Sassuolo6114917-8452173
17Cagliari6114513-84341532
18Venezia610529-7314550
19Lecce6105614-83341188
20Udinese6015313-10124265
Italian Serie A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lazio10910248+162864867
2Inter Milan108112613+132575459
3AS Roma107302810+182455655
4Como10721188+102365426
5AC Milan106312112+921751323
6Frosinone106222414+102053539
7Juventus105231210+217351140
8Napoli104241712+514551907
9Bologna104241413+11464820
10Torino104151416-21374808
11Genoa104151014-413541279
12Cagliari10415915-613441532
13Atalanta103341718-112841110
14Lecce103071121-109441188
15Sassuolo102261423-9882173
16Parma10226615-9843361
17Monza102171724-7794344
18Fiorentina101361222-10683254
19Udinese101271123-12564265
20Venezia10109620-14334550
Italian Serie A Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1AS Roma6510165+11163
2Inter Milan6510188+10165
3Lazio6510126+6165
4Frosinone6501166+10153
5Como642061+5141
6AC Milan6402149+5124
7Napoli6312118+3103
8Monza63121210+2104
9Atalanta6312119+2104
10Juventus6312660101
11Sassuolo63121213-1105
12Genoa631278-1103
13Parma622246-282
14Torino6213912-375
15Cagliari621347-372
16Bologna6132911-265
17Venezia6204510-561
18Lecce6204612-663
19Fiorentina6033612-635
20Udinese6015414-1013
Italian Serie A Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Lazio6501145+9152
2AS Roma6420165+11142
3Como6411137+6135
4AC Milan6330106+4125
5Bologna640295+4122
6Inter Milan6321129+3114
7Frosinone6321119+2113
8Lecce6303911-292
9Cagliari6303711-493
10Juventus622288083
11Napoli621397+273
12Torino621388074
13Udinese6213910-173
14Fiorentina6204814-663
15Atalanta6123912-355
16Genoa611437-442
17Sassuolo6015613-714
18Venezia6015512-713
19Monza6015816-816
20Parma6006212-1002

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lazio618+7.81028+12.1
2Frosinone613+5.51020+7.3
3AC Milan613+2.51021+4.4
4Inter Milan613-0.21025+3.0
5Como613+1.81023+4.7
6Bologna613+4.71014-0.6
7AS Roma612+2.21024+4.6
8Genoa612+5.11013+2.8
9Torino610+1.51013+0.1
10Juventus610-0.21017-1.6
11Napoli68-4.51014-4.1
12Monza66-1.3107-6.3
13Atalanta65-2.81012+0.8
14Fiorentina65-3.3106-4.1
15Parma64-0.9108-1.5
16Sassuolo64-2.0108-5.1
17Cagliari64-1.41013+2.0
18Venezia63-4.3103-8.2
19Lecce63-3.6109-0.6
20Udinese61-3.8105-4.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lazio24816326/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)27
2Inter Milan261313397/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)25
3AS Roma281018385/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)24
4Como18810266/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
5AC Milan21129337/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
6Frosinone241410385/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)16
7Juventus12102223/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)36
8Napoli17125295/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)37
9Bologna14131276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)34
10Torino1416-2307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)32
11Genoa1014-4245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
12Cagliari915-6244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)31
13Atalanta1718-1358/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)29
14Lecce1121-10324/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)18
15Sassuolo1423-9378/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)37
16Parma615-9214/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)45
17Monza1724-7419/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
18Fiorentina1222-10348/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)32
19Udinese1123-12346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
20Venezia620-14263/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)37
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lazio2826449.1873
2Inter Milan2523309.1828
3AS Roma2422297.9766
4Como2323399884
5AC Milan2121309.5891
6Frosinone20163710.5900
7Juventus1724447.7827
8Napoli1424316.88010
9Bologna14223010900
10Torino13254310.2900
11Genoa1326428.4884
12Cagliari1320468.6900
13Atalanta1227397.37714
14Lecce924409.2835
15Sassuolo8285010.6900
16Parma825428.7900
17Monza7243310.3900
18Fiorentina629418.2838
19Udinese520329.9810
20Venezia323459.2900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Napoli19071185
2Cagliari1532952
3AC Milan1323822
4Genoa1279795
5Lecce1188738
6Juventus1140708
7Atalanta1110690
8Lazio867539
9Bologna820510
10Torino808502
11AS Roma655407
12Venezia550342
13Frosinone539335
14Inter Milan459285
15Como426265
16Parma361224
17Monza344214
18Udinese265165
19Fiorentina254158
20Sassuolo173107

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Inter Milan2,222
2AS Roma2,096
3Como2,067
4Juventus2,061
5AC Milan2,049
6Napoli2,036
7Atalanta2,025
8Lazio2,018
9Bologna1,945
10Frosinone1,882
11Fiorentina1,869
12Torino1,836
13Sassuolo1,823
14Genoa1,801
15Udinese1,791
16Monza1,784
17Venezia1,776
18Cagliari1,766
19Lecce1,747
20Parma1,711

League Table for this division