sk flag

South Korea K-League Form Table

South Korea K-League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Daejeon Citizen6330107+31254133
2Incheon United623195+4942201
3Gwangju FC62311310+3953406
4FC Anyang623176+1942268
5Ulsan Hyundai6222101008530
6FC Seoul62228808520
7Gangwon FC614143+1723428
8Pohang Steelers614168-27341064
9Gimcheon Sangmu6132880643347
10Jeonbuk Motors613289-16541206
11Jeju United6123710-35431154
12Bucheon FC 19956015413-9132309
South Korea K-League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Daejeon Citizen106312113+82184133
2FC Seoul106222210+1220620
3Ulsan Hyundai104331513+215730
4Gangwon FC10271106+41343428
5Incheon United103431310+31372201
6FC Anyang103431018-81362268
7Jeonbuk Motors102621211+112741206
8Jeju United103341213-112631154
9Pohang Steelers10262811-312441064
10Gwangju FC102531920-11183406
11Gimcheon Sangmu101631113-2963347
12Bucheon FC 199510127820-12542309

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

South Korea K-League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Daejeon Citizen612 1021 
2Incheon United69 1013 
3Gwangju FC69 1011 
4FC Anyang69 1013 
5Ulsan Hyundai68 1015 
6FC Seoul68 1020 
7Gangwon FC67 1013 
8Pohang Steelers67 1012 
9Gimcheon Sangmu66 109 
10Jeonbuk Motors66 1012 
11Jeju United65 1012 
12Bucheon FC 199561 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Daejeon Citizen21138348/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)32
2FC Seoul221012326/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
3Ulsan Hyundai15132287/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)36
4Gangwon FC1064164/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)27
5Incheon United13103237/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)44
6FC Anyang1018-8286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)27
7Jeonbuk Motors12111237/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)39
8Jeju United1213-1256/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
9Pohang Steelers811-3194/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
10Gwangju FC1920-1398/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)29
11Gimcheon Sangmu1113-2246/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
12Bucheon FC 1995820-12284/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)38
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Daejeon Citizen2121327.1891
2FC Seoul2018285.8900
3Ulsan Hyundai1519317.2891
4Gangwon FC1323296.2901
5Incheon United1319297901
6FC Anyang1325297.1837
7Jeonbuk Motors1222296.8856
8Jeju United1224306.3901
9Pohang Steelers1221336.3900
10Gwangju FC1125357.1891
11Gimcheon Sangmu928387.5882
12Bucheon FC 1995524327891
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Jeonbuk Motors1206749
2Jeju United1154717
3Pohang Steelers1064661
4Gangwon FC428266
5Gwangju FC406252
6Gimcheon Sangmu347216
7Bucheon FC 1995309192
8FC Anyang268167
9Incheon United201125
10Daejeon Citizen13383
11FC Seoul00
12Ulsan Hyundai00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Jeonbuk Motors1,758
2FC Seoul1,748
3Daejeon Citizen1,729
4Gangwon FC1,685
5Ulsan Hyundai1,644
6Incheon United1,640
7Gimcheon Sangmu1,612
8Jeju United1,603
9Pohang Steelers1,589
10FC Anyang1,581
11Bucheon FC 19951,491
12Gwangju FC1,477

League Table for this division