be flag

Belgian Pro League Form Table

Belgian Pro League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Club Brugge6600186+12184438
2Union St Gilloise6510186+12164443
3Westerlo64112011+9134249
4Gent6411124+813241517
5Anderlecht6411106+413241397
6Charleroi64021210+2123393
7Leuven623188094336
8KRC Genk6222660823234
9Lommel622279-2823104
10KV Mechelen6222710-38220
11Waasland-Beveren62131110+173248
12La Louviere6204915-662319
13Standard de Liege611459-443237
14Cercle Brugge6114815-745291
15Kortrijk611419-8401163
16Sint Truidense VV61051013-3334784
17Royal Antwerp6105613-733390
18Zulte-Waregem6105413-931371
Belgian Pro League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Club Brugge10901268+18275438
2Union St Gilloise10820297+22265443
3Gent10811196+1325441517
4Charleroi108022112+9245393
5Anderlecht106131311+219341397
6KRC Genk104331814+41553234
7Lommel104331311+21533104
8Westerlo1042425250147249
9Standard de Liege103341415-1126237
10Zulte-Waregem103251216-4113371
11Royal Antwerp103161622-6106390
12Waasland-Beveren103161320-7104248
13Leuven102351017-796336
14KV Mechelen102351020-109320
15Sint Truidense VV102261821-3864784
16La Louviere102171323-1075319
17Kortrijk10217519-14721163
18Cercle Brugge101361322-967291

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Belgian Pro League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Club Brugge618+4.51027+5.4
2Union St Gilloise616+3.71026+5.9
3Westerlo613+0.71014-2.5
4Gent613+1.21025+5.1
5Anderlecht613+1.71019-0.1
6Charleroi612+1.81024+4.8
7Leuven69+1.6109-1.9
8KRC Genk68-1.31015-2.0
9Lommel68+2.81015+6.2
10KV Mechelen68+4.0109+1.7
11Waasland-Beveren67-2.11010-1.3
12La Louviere66-1.3107-4.0
13Standard de Liege64-2.71012-0.4
14Cercle Brugge64-2.0106-5.3
15Kortrijk64-0.9107+0.3
16Sint Truidense VV63-3.1108-5.2
17Royal Antwerp63+0.31010+0.2
18Zulte-Waregem63-3.51011-1.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Club Brugge26818345/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)28
2Union St Gilloise29722365/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)25
3Gent19613254/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)31
4Charleroi21129335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)35
5Anderlecht13112243/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)33
6KRC Genk18144325/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)16
7Lommel13112243/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)32
8Westerlo25250507/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)18
9Standard de Liege1415-1296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
10Zulte-Waregem1216-4283/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)31
11Royal Antwerp1622-6386/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
12Waasland-Beveren1320-7334/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)32
13Leuven1017-7276/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)29
14KV Mechelen1020-10303/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
15Sint Truidense VV1821-3396/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
16La Louviere1323-10365/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)32
17Kortrijk519-14242/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)34
18Cercle Brugge1322-9357/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)27
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Club Brugge2716285.9819
2Union St Gilloise2623346.67812
3Gent2523326.78110
4Charleroi2419345.97416
5Anderlecht1925356.67812
6KRC Genk1516295.17614
7Lommel1519344.87912
8Westerlo1418315.27812
9Standard de Liege1219265.67812
10Zulte-Waregem1119275.47713
11Royal Antwerp1030376.27018
12Waasland-Beveren1019286.17713
13Leuven925396.27912
14KV Mechelen928396.38012
15Sint Truidense VV825335.88110
16La Louviere725385.97614
17Kortrijk726356.38212
18Cercle Brugge626385.67518
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Gent1517943
2Anderlecht1397868
3Sint Truidense VV784487
4KRC Genk234145
5Kortrijk163101
6Lommel10465
7Charleroi9358
8Cercle Brugge9157
9Royal Antwerp9056
10Zulte-Waregem7144
11Westerlo4930
12Waasland-Beveren4830
13Union St Gilloise4327
14Club Brugge3824
15Standard de Liege3723
16Leuven3622
17La Louviere1912
18KV Mechelen00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Club Brugge2,099
2Union St Gilloise2,093
3KRC Genk1,873
4Gent1,830
5Anderlecht1,825
6Sint Truidense VV1,777
7Charleroi1,770
8Westerlo1,723
9Standard de Liege1,701
10Waasland-Beveren1,692
11Royal Antwerp1,679
12Zulte-Waregem1,660
13KV Mechelen1,645
14Cercle Brugge1,614
15Lommel1,596
16Leuven1,575
17La Louviere1,548
18Kortrijk1,521

League Table for this division