england flag

Isthmian League South East Form Table

Isthmian League South East Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Whitstable Town6600143+111824109
2Punjab United6501156+9154473
3Faversham Town6420125+71435135
4Ashford United6402104+61225175
5Erith Town64021310+31244184
6Sevenoaks Town640213130125330
7South Park6321106+41143184
8Hastings6312107+310440
9Sheppey United631287+11055139
10Merstham622296+3823159
11Crowborough Athletic62221412+2845113
12Herne Bay6222880835162
13Peacehaven & Telscombe62221112-184494
14Margate6222913-484592
15Broadbridge Heath6141990764173
16Steyning Town6204711-4615174
17Deal Town6132611-5635126
18Sittingbourne6123913-454579
19Cray Valley6114912-3454109
20AFC Croydon6015411-7143132
21Eastbourne Town6015314-11134217
22Horley Town6006718-11035100
Isthmian League South East Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Whitstable Town108022010+102444109
2South Park10631209+112173184
3Sevenoaks Town106222115+6207330
4Hastings106132215+719740
5Punjab United106132018+2197473
6Faversham Town105321912+71865135
7Erith Town105232115+61774184
8Ashford United105231812+61765175
9Sheppey United105141613+31685139
10Margate104331720-3157592
11Steyning Town105051619-31545174
12Deal Town103521817+11475126
13AFC Croydon10415151501373132
14Crowborough Athletic103342523+21285113
15Peacehaven & Telscombe103251619-3117494
16Herne Bay103251419-51155162
17Broadbridge Heath102441617-110104173
18Cray Valley103161418-41064109
19Merstham102351316-3953159
20Sittingbourne102261522-788579
21Eastbourne Town101271225-13544217
22Horley Town101181431-17465100

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Isthmian League South East (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Whitstable Town618 1024 
2Punjab United615 1019 
3Faversham Town614 1018 
4Ashford United612 1017 
5Erith Town612 1017 
6Sevenoaks Town612 1020 
7South Park611 1021 
8Hastings610 1019 
9Sheppey United610 1016 
10Merstham68 109 
11Crowborough Athletic68 1012 
12Herne Bay68 1011 
13Peacehaven & Telscombe68 1011 
14Margate68 1015 
15Broadbridge Heath67 1010 
16Steyning Town66 1015 
17Deal Town66 1014 
18Sittingbourne65 108 
19Cray Valley64 1010 
20AFC Croydon61 1013 
21Eastbourne Town61 105 
22Horley Town60 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Whitstable Town201010304/10 (40%)  4/10 (40%) 
2South Park20911297/10 (70%)  3/10 (30%) 
3Sevenoaks Town21156367/10 (70%)  3/10 (30%) 
4Hastings22157377/10 (70%)  2/10 (20%) 
5Punjab United20182387/10 (70%)  1/10 (10%) 
6Faversham Town19127316/10 (60%)  4/10 (40%) 
7Erith Town21156367/10 (70%)  1/10 (10%) 
8Ashford United18126306/10 (60%)  3/10 (30%) 
9Sheppey United16133298/10 (80%)  2/10 (20%) 
10Margate1720-3377/10 (70%)  0/10 (0%) 
11Steyning Town1619-3354/10 (40%)  2/10 (20%) 
12Deal Town18171357/10 (70%)  2/10 (20%) 
13AFC Croydon15150307/10 (70%)  1/10 (10%) 
14Crowborough Athletic25232488/10 (80%)  2/10 (20%) 
15Peacehaven & Telscombe1619-3357/10 (70%)  2/10 (20%) 
16Herne Bay1419-5335/10 (50%)  3/10 (30%) 
17Broadbridge Heath1617-13310/10 (100%)  0/10 (0%) 
18Cray Valley1418-4326/10 (60%)  3/10 (30%) 
19Merstham1316-3295/10 (50%)  3/10 (30%) 
20Sittingbourne1522-7378/10 (80%)  0/10 (0%) 
21Eastbourne Town1225-13374/10 (40%)  1/10 (10%) 
22Horley Town1431-17456/10 (60%)  0/10 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Whitstable Town24  
2South Park21  
3Sevenoaks Town20  
4Hastings19  
5Punjab United19  
6Faversham Town18  
7Erith Town17  
8Ashford United17  
9Sheppey United16  
10Margate15  
11Steyning Town15  
12Deal Town14  
13AFC Croydon13  
14Crowborough Athletic12  
15Peacehaven & Telscombe11  
16Herne Bay11  
17Broadbridge Heath10  
18Cray Valley10  
19Merstham9  
20Sittingbourne8  
21Eastbourne Town5  
22Horley Town4  
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Eastbourne Town217135
2South Park184114
3Erith Town184114
4Ashford United175109
5Steyning Town174108
6Broadbridge Heath173107
7Herne Bay162101
8Merstham15999
9Sheppey United13986
10Faversham Town13584
11AFC Croydon13282
12Deal Town12678
13Crowborough Athletic11370
14Whitstable Town10968
15Cray Valley10968
16Horley Town10062
17Peacehaven & Telscombe9458
18Margate9257
19Sittingbourne7949
20Punjab United7345
21Sevenoaks Town3019
22Beckenham Town00
23Hassocks00
24VCD Athletic00
25Corinthian00
26East Grinstead Town00
27Phoenix Sports00
28Erith & Belvedere00
29Lancing00
30Hythe00
31Haywards Heath Town00
32Hastings00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Faversham Town1,579
2Ashford United1,574
3Sittingbourne1,549
4Margate1,534
5AFC Croydon1,518
6Erith Town1,484
7Hastings1,481
8Deal Town1,479
9South Park1,470
10Merstham1,441
11Whitstable Town1,438
12Cray Valley1,431
13Sevenoaks Town1,426
14Crowborough Athletic1,408
15Herne Bay1,400
16Punjab United1,392
17Broadbridge Heath1,360
18Peacehaven & Telscombe1,345
19Sheppey United1,330
20Horley Town1,317
21Eastbourne Town1,315
22Steyning Town1,252

League Table for this division