id flag

Indonesian Liga 1 Form Table

Indonesian Liga 1 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Persija Jakarta10802249+15246445
2Bali United107122810+1822731289
3Persib Bandung10622149+52064747
4Persebaya Surabaya10541227+151954853
5Persepam Madura Utd106131612+41953861
6Pusamania Borneo105231610+617522211
7Dewa United105231413+11753691
8Persita Tangerang104421917+21693623
9Arema FC104332520+515841331
10Bhayangkara FC103521914+514532377
11Java United103431418-413834422
12Persik Kediri103161019-910541089
13PSM Makassar102351017-79531401
14PSIM Yogyakarta10136615-9653809
15Garudayaksa7124714-7553957
16Isenmulang Kalteng8125313-10523113
17PSS Sleman71151013-3463427
18Persijap10046416-12443677

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Indonesian Liga 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Persita Tangerang614 1016 
2Persib Bandung613 1020 
3Dewa United613 1017 
4Persija Jakarta612 1024 
5Java United611 1013 
6Bali United610 1022 
7Pusamania Borneo610 1017 
8Persepam Madura Utd610 1019 
9Persebaya Surabaya69 1019 
10Bhayangkara FC69 1014 
11PSM Makassar68 109 
12Persik Kediri67 1010 
13Isenmulang Kalteng65 85 
14Arema FC65 1015 
15PSS Sleman64 74 
16Garudayaksa64 75 
17PSIM Yogyakarta62 106 
18Persijap62 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Persija Jakarta24915336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)25
2Bali United281018387/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)36
3Persib Bandung1495236/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
4Persebaya Surabaya22715295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)41
5Persepam Madura Utd16124285/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)32
6Pusamania Borneo16106265/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)29
7Dewa United14131275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)36
8Persita Tangerang19172369/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)0/10 (0%)24
9Arema FC25205458/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)16
10Bhayangkara FC19145335/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)29
11Java United1418-4328/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)24
12Persik Kediri1019-9295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)18
13PSM Makassar1017-7275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)32
14PSIM Yogyakarta615-9215/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)44
15Garudayaksa714-7215/7 (71%)0/7 (0%)7/7 (100%)0/7 (0%)34
16Isenmulang Kalteng313-10162/8 (25%)2/8 (25%)4/8 (50%)2/8 (25%)36
17PSS Sleman1013-3236/7 (86%)2/7 (29%)5/7 (71%)1/7 (14%)31
18Persijap416-12204/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Persija Jakarta241528
2Bali United221937
3Persib Bandung202646
4Persebaya Surabaya192034
5Persepam Madura Utd192446
6Pusamania Borneo172647
7Dewa United172443
8Persita Tangerang162033
9Arema FC152243
10Bhayangkara FC141926
11Java United132847
12Persik Kediri101226
13PSM Makassar92747
14PSIM Yogyakarta62133
15Garudayaksa51730
16Isenmulang Kalteng51929
17PSS Sleman41726
18Persijap42645
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Java United44222748
2Bhayangkara FC23771477
3Pusamania Borneo22111374
4PSM Makassar1401871
5Arema FC1331827
6Bali United1289801
7Persik Kediri1089677
8Garudayaksa957595
9Persepam Madura Utd861535
10Persebaya Surabaya853530
11PSIM Yogyakarta809503
12Persib Bandung747464
13Dewa United691429
14Persijap677421
15Persita Tangerang623387
16PSS Sleman427265
17Isenmulang Kalteng11370
18Persija Jakarta4528
19Persela Lamongan00
20Persipura Jayapura00
21Persiraja Aceh00
22Persis Solo00
23PS Tira00
24PSBS Biak Numfor00
25PSIS Semarang00
26Barito Putera00
27RANS Nusantara00
28Semen Padang00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Persib Bandung1,839
2Persija Jakarta1,769
3Pusamania Borneo1,741
4Persebaya Surabaya1,671
5Bali United1,656
6Dewa United1,653
7Java United1,627
8Bhayangkara FC1,594
9Arema FC1,584
10Persik Kediri1,543
11Persepam Madura Utd1,540
12PSM Makassar1,532
13Persita Tangerang1,529
14PSIM Yogyakarta1,496
15PSS Sleman1,488
16Garudayaksa1,477
17Isenmulang Kalteng1,475
18Persijap1,455

League Table for this division