hu flag

Hungarian League Form Table

Hungarian League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Debrecen6411137+61333416
2Gyori ETO6411107+31343150
3Ferencvaros6240135+81043238
4Zalaegerszegi TE6312117+41033370
5Paksi FC6312107+31032103
6Puskas Academia630365+192340
7Ujpest622287+1842107
8Vasas622210100842108
9Honved621369-3733200
10Kisvarda FC613256-1643656
11Nyiregyhaza6123712-5552241
12MTK Budapest6105315-12322187
Hungarian League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Debrecen105411710+71953416
2Gyori ETO105321512+31863150
3Puskas Academia106041411+3185340
4Ferencvaros104511810+81763238
5Ujpest104331714+31572107
6Vasas104241815+31462108
7Paksi FC104241817+11462103
8Honved103341316-31263200
9Zalaegerszegi TE103161117-61033370
10Kisvarda FC10154913-4873656
11Nyiregyhaza102261020-10872241
12MTK Budapest102261022-12862187
Hungarian League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Zalaegerszegi TE6411155+10133
2Ferencvaros6330133+10122
3Paksi FC63121410+4104
4Gyori ETO631298+1102
5Ujpest63121011-1104
6MTK Budapest6303108+294
7Nyiregyhaza623187+195
8Vasas6222118+383
9Debrecen622299083
10Honved622278-183
11Puskas Academia6204810-264
12Kisvarda FC604258-344
Hungarian League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Puskas Academia650183+5151
2Gyori ETO633096+3125
3Debrecen6321107+3113
4Ferencvaros6321107+3114
5Paksi FC63121110+1104
6Kisvarda FC622276+184
7Vasas622299084
8Ujpest6123810-254
9Honved512279-254
10Nyiregyhaza6105616-1034
11MTK Budapest6033617-1133
12Zalaegerszegi TE6006117-1601

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Hungarian League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Debrecen613 1019 
2Gyori ETO613 1018 
3Ferencvaros610+0.51017 
4Zalaegerszegi TE610 1010 
5Paksi FC610 1014 
6Puskas Academia69 1018 
7Ujpest68 1015 
8Vasas68 1014 
9Honved67 1012 
10Kisvarda FC66 108 
11Nyiregyhaza65 108 
12MTK Budapest63 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Debrecen17107275/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
2Gyori ETO15123276/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)30
3Puskas Academia14113255/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)30
4Ferencvaros18108286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)27
5Ujpest17143317/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)30
6Vasas18153336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)34
7Paksi FC18171356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)35
8Honved1316-3296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
9Zalaegerszegi TE1117-6283/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
10Kisvarda FC913-4227/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)35
11Nyiregyhaza1020-10307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)29
12MTK Budapest1022-12326/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)24
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Debrecen1925397.1891
2Gyori ETO1820287.9864
3Puskas Academia1820296.67813
4Ferencvaros1732398.2900
5Ujpest1521309.2891
6Vasas1420327.9900
7Paksi FC1428327.8856
8Honved1222308.1891
9Zalaegerszegi TE1024368890
10Kisvarda FC823337.6864
11Nyiregyhaza823315.8900
12MTK Budapest822396.9790
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Kisvarda FC656408
2Debrecen416258
3Zalaegerszegi TE370230
4Nyiregyhaza241150
5Ferencvaros238148
6Honved200124
7MTK Budapest187116
8Gyori ETO15093
9Vasas10867
10Ujpest10766
11Paksi FC10364
12Puskas Academia4025
13Kazincbarcikai00
14Kecskemeti TE00
15Mezokovesd-Zsory00
16Gyirmot00
17Videoton00
18Diosgyori00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Ferencvaros1,957
2Gyori ETO1,736
3Puskas Academia1,639
4Paksi FC1,636
5Debrecen1,578
6Ujpest1,524
7Zalaegerszegi TE1,502
8MTK Budapest1,476
9Nyiregyhaza1,471
10Kisvarda FC1,467
11Honved1,447
12Vasas1,412

League Table for this division