qa flag

Qatar Stars League Form Table

Qatar Stars League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Al-Duhail6420156+9145312
2Al Sadd64022211+111254571
3Al-Rayyan6330132+11122351
4Al-Arabi6321135+8112212
5Al Ahli Doha6312109+1102215
6Al Wakrah63121112-1104226
7Lusail City622275+282325
8Al-Gharafa613279-26341313
9Qatar SC6123510-5523107
10Al Shamal6123814-6544178
11Al Shahaniya6114517-124320
12Al-Sailiya6015723-161430
Qatar Stars League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Al Sadd108023717+202494571
2Al-Rayyan10730233+20243351
3Al-Duhail106312110+11218312
4Al Ahli Doha105231917+2176215
5Al Wakrah1043320200158226
6Al-Arabi103431714+3135212
7Al Shamal103341820-21274178
8Al-Gharafa102531417-311741313
9Al Shahaniya103251222-1011620
10Lusail City8233109+193325
11Qatar SC101361023-13653107
12Al-Sailiya101181232-204730
Qatar Stars League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Al-Rayyan6420132+11142
2Al-Duhail6420136+7145
3Al Sadd64021811+7126
4Al Ahli Doha6321139+4113
5Al Wakrah63211512+3116
6Al Shamal63121312+1104
7Al-Gharafa623176+193
8Al Shahaniya6303714-792
9Al-Arabi614166074
10Lusail City211040+440
11Qatar SC6114918-944
12Al-Sailiya6015821-1315
Qatar Stars League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Al Sadd6411219+12135
2Al-Duhail6411147+7135
3Al-Rayyan6321135+8113
4Al-Arabi63121410+4103
5Al Ahli Doha63121211+1105
6Al Wakrah62131011-174
7Qatar SC613279-263
8Al Shahaniya6123912-356
9Lusail City612369-353
10Al Shamal6123812-454
11Al-Sailiya6114716-944
12Al-Gharafa6015816-814

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Qatar Stars League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Al-Duhail614 1021 
2Al Sadd612 1024 
3Al-Rayyan612 1024 
4Al-Arabi611 1013 
5Al Ahli Doha610 1017 
6Al Wakrah610 1015 
7Lusail City68 89 
8Al-Gharafa66 1011 
9Qatar SC65 106 
10Al Shamal65 1012 
11Al Shahaniya64 1011 
12Al-Sailiya61 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Al Sadd371720549/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)12
2Al-Rayyan23320263/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)7/10 (70%)26
3Al-Duhail211011318/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)28
4Al Ahli Doha19172366/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
5Al Wakrah20200408/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)24
6Al-Arabi17143315/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
7Al Shamal1820-2387/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)28
8Al-Gharafa1417-3317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)34
9Al Shahaniya1222-10346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
10Lusail City1091193/8 (38%)1/8 (13%)5/8 (63%)3/8 (38%)26
11Qatar SC1023-13335/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)34
12Al-Sailiya1232-20447/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)21
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Al Sadd2422356.9900
2Al-Rayyan2424406.6860
3Al-Duhail2122344691
4Al Ahli Doha1724415851
5Al Wakrah1522386.4900
6Al-Arabi1322418.4890
7Al Shamal1229487.9900
8Al-Gharafa1121396.9900
9Al Shahaniya1123408.4900
10Lusail City915307.9900
11Qatar SC630487.3900
12Al-Sailiya428537.5850
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Al-Gharafa1313816
2Al Sadd571355
3Al Shamal178111
4Qatar SC10766
5Al-Rayyan5132
6Al Wakrah2616
7Lusail City2516
8Al Ahli Doha159
9Al-Arabi127
10Al-Duhail127
11Al Shahaniya00
12Al-Khor00
13Al-Markhiya00
14Al-Sailiya00
15Muaither SC00
16Umm Salal00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Al-Rayyan1,717
2Al Sadd1,681
3Al-Duhail1,678
4Al-Arabi1,601
5Al Shamal1,572
6Al Wakrah1,513
7Lusail City1,451
8Al-Gharafa1,442
9Qatar SC1,442
10Al Ahli Doha1,431
11Al Shahaniya1,420
12Al-Sailiya1,356

League Table for this division