hu flag

Hungarian League Form Table

Hungarian League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Debrecen6411158+71343416
2Gyori ETO6411107+31343150
3Ferencvaros6240125+71044238
4Zalaegerszegi TE6312117+41033370
5Paksi FC630398+1923200
6Puskas Academia630377093340
7Vasas622210100842108
8Honved621369-3733200
9Ujpest613267-1643107
10Kisvarda FC613256-1643656
11Nyiregyhaza6123712-5553442
12MTK Budapest6105315-12322187
Hungarian League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Ferencvaros10550186+122054238
2Debrecen105411911+81963416
3Gyori ETO105321512+31863150
4Puskas Academia106041513+2186340
5Vasas104241815+31462108
6Paksi FC104241614+21453200
7Ujpest103431413+11373107
8Honved103341316-31263200
9Zalaegerszegi TE103161117-61033370
10Nyiregyhaza102351117-6983442
11Kisvarda FC10154913-4873656
12MTK Budapest102261022-12862187
Hungarian League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Zalaegerszegi TE6411155+10133
2Ferencvaros6330133+10122
3Ujpest6321117+4115
4Paksi FC63121410+4104
5Gyori ETO631298+1102
6MTK Budapest6303108+294
7Nyiregyhaza623187+195
8Vasas6222118+383
9Debrecen622299083
10Honved622278-183
11Puskas Academia6204912-365
12Kisvarda FC604258-344
Hungarian League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Puskas Academia650183+5151
2Gyori ETO633096+3125
3Debrecen6321128+4114
4Ferencvaros6321107+3114
5Kisvarda FC622276+184
6Vasas622299084
7Paksi FC6213811-373
8Ujpest6123810-254
9Honved512279-254
10Nyiregyhaza6114713-645
11MTK Budapest6033617-1133
12Zalaegerszegi TE6006117-1601

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Hungarian League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Debrecen613 1019 
2Gyori ETO613 1018 
3Ferencvaros610+0.51020 
4Zalaegerszegi TE610 1010 
5Paksi FC69 1014 
6Puskas Academia69 1018 
7Vasas68 1014 
8Honved67 1012 
9Ujpest66 1013 
10Kisvarda FC66 108 
11Nyiregyhaza65 109 
12MTK Budapest63 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Ferencvaros18612245/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)27
2Debrecen19118306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
3Gyori ETO15123276/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)30
4Puskas Academia15132286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)30
5Vasas18153336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)34
6Paksi FC16142305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)35
7Ujpest14131277/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)30
8Honved1316-3296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
9Zalaegerszegi TE1117-6283/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
10Nyiregyhaza1117-6288/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)29
11Kisvarda FC913-4227/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)35
12MTK Budapest1022-12326/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)24
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Ferencvaros2032398.2900
2Debrecen1925397.1891
3Gyori ETO1820287.9864
4Puskas Academia1820296.67813
5Vasas1420327.9900
6Paksi FC1428327.8856
7Ujpest1321309.2891
8Honved1222308.1891
9Zalaegerszegi TE1024368890
10Nyiregyhaza923315.8900
11Kisvarda FC823337.6864
12MTK Budapest822396.9790
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Kisvarda FC656408
2Nyiregyhaza442275
3Debrecen416258
4Zalaegerszegi TE370230
5Ferencvaros238148
6Honved200124
7Paksi FC200124
8MTK Budapest187116
9Gyori ETO15093
10Vasas10867
11Ujpest10766
12Puskas Academia4025
13Mezokovesd-Zsory00
14Videoton00
15Diosgyori00
16Kecskemeti TE00
17Kazincbarcikai00
18Gyirmot00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Ferencvaros1,957
2Gyori ETO1,736
3Puskas Academia1,639
4Paksi FC1,636
5Debrecen1,578
6Ujpest1,524
7Zalaegerszegi TE1,502
8MTK Budapest1,476
9Nyiregyhaza1,471
10Kisvarda FC1,467
11Honved1,447
12Vasas1,412

League Table for this division