us flag

NWSL Women Form Table

NWSL Women Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Angel City W6510113+816231343
2San Diego Wave W6510114+716334191
3Kansas City W6501145+915332259
4Gotham FC W641195+413431829
5Portland Thorns W6321118+311433865
6Denver Summit W6312149+510432329
7Washington Spirit W631285+310231537
8Seattle Reign W622264+28233921
9Houston Dash W62139907531498
10Boston Legacy W6213910-17438292
11Orlando Pride W6213810-27535459
12Utah Royals W612338-55233159
13North Carolina W611447-34333809
14Bay FC6114613-7433496
15Racing Louisville W6015314-111332959
16Chicago Red Stars W6015315-12133969
NWSL Women Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Angel City W10820249+1526531343
2San Diego Wave W108112010+1025634191
3Kansas City W107212211+1123732259
4Denver Summit W105322815+1318732329
5Gotham FC W105321210+218631829
6Seattle Reign W10523117+417333921
7Portland Thorns W104421512+316733865
8Washington Spirit W105141110+116331537
9Orlando Pride W104241515014835459
10Boston Legacy W104151718-113738292
11Utah Royals W10325915-611533159
12North Carolina W103161512+310533809
13Houston Dash W102171015-57631498
14Bay FC10127920-11553496
15Chicago Red Stars W10127830-22563969
16Racing Louisville W10019824-161632959
NWSL Women Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Kansas City W6420178+9146
2San Diego Wave W6420148+6145
3Gotham FC W642094+5144
4Denver Summit W6411218+13135
5Seattle Reign W641161+5130
6Angel City W6330105+5123
7Portland Thorns W622278-184
8North Carolina W621388074
9Bay FC621378-173
10Washington Spirit W621325-370
11Utah Royals W6213610-473
12Boston Legacy W62041014-465
13Houston Dash W611498+143
14Racing Louisville W611449-543
15Orlando Pride W6105814-636
16Chicago Red Stars W6105520-1533
NWSL Women Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Angel City W6510155+10163
2Washington Spirit W6411116+5134
3San Diego Wave W640274+3122
4Orlando Pride W632196+3114
5Portland Thorns W63211312+1115
6Boston Legacy W6312118+3103
7Kansas City W631276+1103
8Gotham FC W631267-1103
9Houston Dash W621378-174
10Utah Royals W621379-274
11North Carolina W6204118+363
12Denver Summit W613289-163
13Seattle Reign W612379-255
14Racing Louisville W6105917-835
15Chicago Red Stars W6024316-1323
16Bay FC6015515-1013

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

NWSL Women (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Angel City W616 1026 
2San Diego Wave W616 1025 
3Kansas City W615 1023 
4Gotham FC W613 1018 
5Portland Thorns W611 1016 
6Denver Summit W610 1018 
7Washington Spirit W610 1016 
8Seattle Reign W68 1017 
9Houston Dash W67 107 
10Boston Legacy W67 1013 
11Orlando Pride W67 1014 
12Utah Royals W65 1011 
13North Carolina W64 1010 
14Bay FC64 105 
15Racing Louisville W61 101 
16Chicago Red Stars W61 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Angel City W24915335/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)41
2San Diego Wave W201010306/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)23
3Kansas City W221111337/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)17
4Denver Summit W281513437/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)28
5Gotham FC W12102226/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)38
6Seattle Reign W1174183/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)35
7Portland Thorns W15123277/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)32
8Washington Spirit W11101213/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)40
9Orlando Pride W15150308/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)20
10Boston Legacy W1718-1357/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)30
11Utah Royals W915-6245/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)26
12North Carolina W15123275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)23
13Houston Dash W1015-5256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)31
14Bay FC920-11295/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)35
15Chicago Red Stars W830-22386/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)15
16Racing Louisville W824-16326/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)28
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Angel City W2618256.8893
2San Diego Wave W2519277891
3Kansas City W2320306800
4Denver Summit W1819266.8874
5Gotham FC W1816257.2900
6Seattle Reign W1723296.7894
7Portland Thorns W1616265.9900
8Washington Spirit W1623308850
9Orlando Pride W1422296.3891
10Boston Legacy W1322286.2855
11Utah Royals W1119246.7900
12North Carolina W1019276.4901
13Houston Dash W719277.6819
14Bay FC522277.1891
15Chicago Red Stars W524277.7819
16Racing Louisville W120247.7806
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Boston Legacy W82925152
2Orlando Pride W54593392
3San Diego Wave W41912604
4Seattle Reign W39212436
5Portland Thorns W38652402
6North Carolina W38092367
7Utah Royals W31591963
8Racing Louisville W29591839
9Denver Summit W23291447
10Kansas City W22591404
11Gotham FC W18291136
12Washington Spirit W1537955
13Houston Dash W1498931
14Angel City W1343835
15Chicago Red Stars W969602
16Bay FC496308

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Gotham FC W1,677
2Kansas City W1,665
3Washington Spirit W1,604
4San Diego Wave W1,579
5Angel City W1,553
6Portland Thorns W1,553
7Denver Summit W1,536
8Seattle Reign W1,513
9North Carolina W1,512
10Orlando Pride W1,484
11Utah Royals W1,475
12Boston Legacy W1,461
13Houston Dash W1,403
14Racing Louisville W1,372
15Bay FC1,370
16Chicago Red Stars W1,244

League Table for this division