sk flag

South Korea K-League Form Table

South Korea K-League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Incheon United633093+61233227
2Daejeon Citizen6330107+31254133
3FC Anyang633074+31243268
4Ulsan Hyundai63121211+110630
5Gwangju FC62311310+3953406
6FC Seoul62228808530
7Pohang Steelers614179-27441064
8Gimcheon Sangmu6132880643347
9Gangwon FC6132550633428
10Jeonbuk Motors613289-16541206
11Jeju United6123811-35531154
12Bucheon FC 19956015413-9133326
South Korea K-League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Daejeon Citizen106312113+82184133
2FC Seoul105231511+417630
3Ulsan Hyundai105231714+317830
4Incheon United10442138+51663227
5FC Anyang10442121201673268
6Gangwon FC10262118+31253428
7Jeonbuk Motors102621211+112741206
8Jeju United103341314-112731154
9Pohang Steelers10262912-312541064
10Gwangju FC102531920-11183406
11Gimcheon Sangmu101631113-2963347
12Bucheon FC 199510028622-16253326

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

South Korea K-League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Incheon United612 1016 
2Daejeon Citizen612 1021 
3FC Anyang612 1016 
4Ulsan Hyundai610 1017 
5Gwangju FC69 1011 
6FC Seoul68 1017 
7Pohang Steelers67 1012 
8Gimcheon Sangmu66 109 
9Gangwon FC66 1012 
10Jeonbuk Motors66 1012 
11Jeju United65 1012 
12Bucheon FC 199561 102 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Daejeon Citizen21138348/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)32
2FC Seoul15114266/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
3Ulsan Hyundai17143318/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)34
4Incheon United1385216/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)44
5FC Anyang12120247/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)27
6Gangwon FC1183195/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)32
7Jeonbuk Motors12111237/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)39
8Jeju United1314-1277/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)35
9Pohang Steelers912-3215/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)25
10Gwangju FC1920-1398/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)29
11Gimcheon Sangmu1113-2246/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
12Bucheon FC 1995622-16285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)38
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Daejeon Citizen2121327.1891
2FC Seoul1718285.8900
3Ulsan Hyundai1722317.2891
4Incheon United1619297901
5FC Anyang1625297.1837
6Gangwon FC1222306.2901
7Jeonbuk Motors1222296.8856
8Jeju United1224317.1860
9Pohang Steelers1221337.2890
10Gwangju FC1125357.1891
11Gimcheon Sangmu928387.5882
12Bucheon FC 1995224327891
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Jeonbuk Motors1206749
2Jeju United1154717
3Pohang Steelers1064661
4Gangwon FC428266
5Gwangju FC406252
6Gimcheon Sangmu347216
7Bucheon FC 1995326203
8FC Anyang268167
9Incheon United227141
10Daejeon Citizen13383
11FC Seoul00
12Ulsan Hyundai00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Jeonbuk Motors1,758
2FC Seoul1,748
3Daejeon Citizen1,729
4Gangwon FC1,685
5Ulsan Hyundai1,644
6Incheon United1,640
7Gimcheon Sangmu1,612
8Jeju United1,603
9Pohang Steelers1,589
10FC Anyang1,581
11Bucheon FC 19951,491
12Gwangju FC1,477

League Table for this division