it flag

Italian Serie A Form Table

Italian Serie A Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Lazio6510186+121610.243867
2AC Milan6411148+61310.6451323
3Inter Milan6411137+61313.745459
4Como6411105+51311.234426
5Bologna6411128+4138.354820
6AS Roma6330157+8129.835655
7Napoli6321126+61112.5341193
8Frosinone63211611+5117.542539
9Torino6312109+1108.543213
10Genoa631276+1106.933396
11Juventus621379-2710.2241140
12Cagliari6213612-675.4331120
13Monza62041113-267.454344
14Lecce6204814-666.6331188
15Atalanta61231214-257.8541110
16Fiorentina61231012-258.363254
17Parma6114411-744.933361
18Sassuolo6114917-846.052173
19Venezia6105412-837.323291
20Udinese6015112-1114.914265
Italian Serie A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Lazio10910248+162815.963867
2Inter Milan108112613+132521.575459
3AS Roma10730278+192419.445655
4Como10721219+122318.374426
5AC Milan106312112+92116.9751323
6Frosinone106222714+132012.752539
7Napoli105231811+71718.1541193
8Cagliari105141014-41611.0431120
9Juventus104331312+11518.6441140
10Bologna104241413+11414.664820
11Torino10424161601412.983213
12Atalanta103341718-11211.2841110
13Lecce104061119-8129.6331188
14Genoa10316814-61010.343396
15Sassuolo102261423-9813.182173
16Parma10226615-989.543361
17Monza102171724-7713.394344
18Fiorentina101361222-10610.183254
19Venezia10208819-11611.233291
20Udinese10127922-1359.654265
Italian Serie A Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1AS Roma6510165+11163
2Inter Milan6510188+10165
3Frosinone6501196+13153
4Lazio6411108+2134
5AC Milan6402149+5124
6Como632185+3112
7Napoli6312118+3103
8Monza63121210+2104
9Atalanta6312119+2104
10Sassuolo63121213-1105
11Genoa631278-1103
12Juventus622267-182
13Parma622246-282
14Torino6213912-375
15Cagliari621347-372
16Bologna6132911-265
17Venezia6204510-561
18Lecce6204511-662
19Fiorentina6033612-635
20Udinese6015213-1112
Italian Serie A Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Lazio6501145+9152
2AS Roma6420153+12141
3Como6411137+6135
4AC Milan6330106+4125
5Bologna640295+4122
6Cagliari6402810-2123
7Inter Milan6321129+3114
8Frosinone6321119+2113
9Napoli6312126+6103
10Lecce6303911-292
11Juventus622288083
12Torino621388074
13Udinese6213910-173
14Fiorentina6204814-663
15Atalanta6123912-355
16Venezia6114811-343
17Genoa602416-521
18Sassuolo6015613-714
19Monza6015816-816
20Parma6006212-1002

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lazio61610.2+5.8102815.9+12.1
2AC Milan61310.6+2.4102116.9+4.1
3Inter Milan61313.7-0.7102521.5+3.5
4Como61311.2+1.8102318.3+4.7
5Bologna6138.3+4.7101414.6-0.6
6AS Roma6129.8+2.2102419.4+4.6
7Napoli61112.5-1.5101718.1-1.1
8Frosinone6117.5+3.5102012.7+7.3
9Torino6108.5+1.5101412.9+1.1
10Genoa6106.9+3.1101010.3-0.3
11Juventus6710.2-3.2101518.6-3.6
12Cagliari675.4+1.6101611.0+5.0
13Monza667.4-1.310713.3-6.3
14Lecce666.6-0.510129.6+2.4
15Atalanta657.8-2.8101211.2+0.8
16Fiorentina658.3-3.310610.1-4.1
17Parma644.9-0.91089.5-1.5
18Sassuolo646.0-2.010813.1-5.1
19Venezia637.3-4.310611.2-5.2
20Udinese614.9-3.81059.6-4.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lazio24816326/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)27
2Inter Milan261313397/10 (70%)  3/10 (30%)27
3AS Roma27819354/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)24
4Como21912307/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
5AC Milan21129337/10 (70%)  3/10 (30%)36
6Frosinone271413415/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)16
7Napoli18117295/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)37
8Cagliari1014-4244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)31
9Juventus13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)36
10Bologna14131276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)34
11Torino16160328/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)32
12Atalanta1718-1358/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)29
13Lecce1119-8303/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)18
14Genoa814-6224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
15Sassuolo1423-9378/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)37
16Parma615-9214/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)45
17Monza1724-7419/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
18Fiorentina1222-10348/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)32
19Venezia819-11273/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)37
20Udinese922-13315/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lazio2826449.1873
2Inter Milan2522298.8819
3AS Roma2422297.9766
4Como2323399884
5AC Milan2121309.2873
6Frosinone20163710.5900
7Napoli1724316.88010
8Cagliari1620468.6900
9Juventus1524447.7827
10Bologna14223010900
11Torino14254310.2900
12Atalanta1227397.37714
13Lecce1224409.2835
14Genoa1026428.4884
15Sassuolo8285010.6900
16Parma825428.7900
17Monza7243310.3900
18Fiorentina629418.2838
19Venezia623459.2900
20Udinese520329.9810
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1AC Milan1323822
2Napoli1193741
3Lecce1188738
4Juventus1140708
5Cagliari1120696
6Atalanta1110690
7Lazio867539
8Bologna820510
9AS Roma655407
10Frosinone539335
11Inter Milan459285
12Como426265
13Genoa396246
14Parma361224
15Monza344214
16Venezia291181
17Udinese265165
18Fiorentina254158
19Torino213132
20Sassuolo173107

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Inter Milan2,222
2AS Roma2,096
3Como2,067
4Juventus2,061
5AC Milan2,049
6Napoli2,036
7Atalanta2,025
8Lazio2,018
9Bologna1,945
10Frosinone1,882
11Fiorentina1,869
12Torino1,836
13Sassuolo1,823
14Genoa1,801
15Udinese1,791
16Monza1,784
17Venezia1,776
18Cagliari1,766
19Lecce1,747
20Parma1,711

League Table for this division