be flag

Belgian Pro League Form Table

Belgian Pro League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Club Brugge6600186+121813.54438
2Union St Gilloise6510186+121612.44443
3Gent6510132+111611.8231406
4Westerlo64112011+91312.34249
5Anderlecht6411106+41311.3241397
6Charleroi6402109+11210.23293
7KRC Genk622266089.323234
8KV Mechelen6222710-384.1220
9Lommel622269-385.222104
10Waasland-Beveren62131110+179.13248
11La Louviere6213912-377.3220
12Leuven613268-267.4320
13Standard de Liege611459-446.73237
14Cercle Brugge6114815-746.05291
15Kortrijk611419-844.901163
16Sint Truidense VV6105914-536.123784
17Royal Antwerp6105613-732.83390
18Zulte-Waregem6105413-936.51371
Belgian Pro League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Club Brugge10901268+182721.65438
2Union St Gilloise10820297+222620.25443
3Gent10820205+152619.9531406
4Charleroi108021810+82419.24293
5Anderlecht106131311+21919.1341397
6KRC Genk104331814+41517.053234
7Westerlo10424252501416.57249
8Standard de Liege103341415-11212.46237
9Lommel103341213-1128.942104
10Sint Truidense VV103252019+11113.253784
11Zulte-Waregem103251216-41112.63371
12La Louviere103161519-41011.0520
13Royal Antwerp103161622-6109.86390
14Waasland-Beveren103161320-71011.44248
15KV Mechelen102351020-1097.3320
16Kortrijk10217519-1476.721163
17Cercle Brugge101361322-9611.37291
18Leuven10136818-10610.9520

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Belgian Pro League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Club Brugge61813.5+4.5102721.6+5.4
2Union St Gilloise61612.4+3.7102620.2+5.9
3Gent61611.8+4.2102619.9+6.1
4Westerlo61312.3+0.7101416.5-2.5
5Anderlecht61311.3+1.7101919.1-0.1
6Charleroi61210.2+1.8102419.2+4.8
7KRC Genk689.3-1.3101517.0-2.0
8KV Mechelen684.1+4.01097.3+1.7
9Lommel685.2+2.810128.9+3.2
10Waasland-Beveren679.1-2.1101011.4-1.3
11La Louviere677.3-0.3101011.0-1.0
12Leuven667.4-1.410610.9-4.9
13Standard de Liege646.7-2.7101212.4-0.4
14Cercle Brugge646.0-2.010611.3-5.3
15Kortrijk644.9-0.91076.7+0.3
16Sint Truidense VV636.1-3.1101113.2-2.2
17Royal Antwerp632.8+0.310109.8+0.2
18Zulte-Waregem636.5-3.5101112.6-1.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Club Brugge26818345/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)28
2Union St Gilloise29722365/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)25
3Gent20515255/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)31
4Charleroi18108284/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)35
5Anderlecht13112243/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)33
6KRC Genk18144325/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)16
7Westerlo25250507/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)18
8Standard de Liege1415-1296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
9Lommel1213-1254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)32
10Sint Truidense VV20191395/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
11Zulte-Waregem1216-4283/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)31
12La Louviere1519-4345/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)32
13Royal Antwerp1622-6386/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
14Waasland-Beveren1320-7334/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)32
15KV Mechelen1020-10303/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
16Kortrijk519-14242/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)34
17Cercle Brugge1322-9357/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)27
18Leuven818-10265/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)29
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Club Brugge2716285.9819
2Union St Gilloise2623346.67812
3Gent2623326.78110
4Charleroi2419345.97416
5Anderlecht1925356.67812
6KRC Genk1516295.17614
7Westerlo1418315.27812
8Standard de Liege1219265.67812
9Lommel1219344.87912
10Sint Truidense VV1125335.88110
11Zulte-Waregem1119275.47713
12La Louviere1025385.97614
13Royal Antwerp1030376.27018
14Waasland-Beveren1019286.17713
15KV Mechelen928396.38012
16Kortrijk726356.38212
17Cercle Brugge626385.67518
18Leuven625396.27912
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Gent1406874
2Anderlecht1397868
3Sint Truidense VV784487
4KRC Genk234145
5Kortrijk163101
6Lommel10465
7Charleroi9358
8Cercle Brugge9157
9Royal Antwerp9056
10Zulte-Waregem7144
11Westerlo4930
12Waasland-Beveren4830
13Union St Gilloise4327
14Club Brugge3824
15Standard de Liege3723
16Leuven00
17La Louviere00
18KV Mechelen00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Club Brugge2,099
2Union St Gilloise2,093
3KRC Genk1,873
4Gent1,830
5Anderlecht1,825
6Sint Truidense VV1,777
7Charleroi1,770
8Westerlo1,723
9Standard de Liege1,701
10Waasland-Beveren1,692
11Royal Antwerp1,679
12Zulte-Waregem1,660
13KV Mechelen1,645
14Cercle Brugge1,614
15Lommel1,596
16Leuven1,575
17La Louviere1,548
18Kortrijk1,521

League Table for this division