be flag

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League Table

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Club Brugge10901268+1827
2Union St Gilloise10820297+2226
3Gent9810194+1525
4Charleroi97021610+621
5Anderlecht106131311+219
6KRC Genk104331814+415
7Westerlo104242525014
8Lommel93331111012
9Standard de Liege103341516-112
10Zulte-Waregem103251216-411
11Royal Antwerp93151520-510
12Waasland-Beveren103161320-710
13KV Mechelen92341017-79
14Sint Truidense VV92251719-28
15La Louviere92161118-77
16Leuven9135816-86
17Kortrijk9117319-164
18Cercle Brugge90361121-103
2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Club Brugge5500133+101615
2Gent5500112+91315
3KRC Genk5410134+91713
4Anderlecht5410102+81213
5Union St Gilloise5320143+111711
6Charleroi4301106+4169
7Waasland-Beveren530285+3139
8Westerlo52211614+2308
9Standard de Liege522153+288
10La Louviere5212108+2187
11Royal Antwerp52121011-1217
12KV Mechelen5212811-3197
13Zulte-Waregem5203880166
14Leuven512268-2145
15Lommel411242+264
16Sint Truidense VV411256-1114
17Kortrijk410328-6103
18Cercle Brugge401349-5131
2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Union St Gilloise5500154+111915
2Club Brugge5401135+81812
3Charleroi540164+21012
4Gent431082+61010
5Lommel522179-2168
6Westerlo5203911-2206
7Anderlecht520339-6126
8Zulte-Waregem512248-4125
9Sint Truidense VV51131213-1254
10Standard de Liege5113912-3214
11Royal Antwerp410359-4143
12KV Mechelen402226-482
13Cercle Brugge5023712-5192
14KRC Genk5023510-5152
15Leuven401328-6101
16Waasland-Beveren5014515-10201
17Kortrijk5014010-10101
18La Louviere4004110-9110
2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Club Brugge10901268+183427
2Union St Gilloise10820297+223626
3Gent9810194+152325
4Charleroi97021610+62621
5Anderlecht106131311+22419
6KRC Genk104331814+43215
7Westerlo10424252505014
8Lommel9333111102212
9Standard de Liege103341516-13112
10Zulte-Waregem103251216-42811
11Royal Antwerp93151520-53510
12Waasland-Beveren103161320-73310
13KV Mechelen92341017-7279
14Sint Truidense VV92251719-2368
15La Louviere92161118-7297
16Leuven9135816-8246
17Kortrijk9117319-16224
18Cercle Brugge90361121-10323

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Club Brugge102.601.780.800.83
2Union St Gilloise102.900.840.700.63
3Gent92.110.750.440.42
4Charleroi91.781.271.110.77
5Anderlecht101.300.881.100.61
6KRC Genk101.801.161.400.42
7Westerlo102.500.922.500.84
8Lommel91.220.811.221.03
9Standard de Liege101.501.071.601.25
10Zulte-Waregem101.200.881.600.85
11Royal Antwerp91.670.792.221.18
12Waasland-Beveren101.300.642.001.43
13KV Mechelen91.110.41.890.81
14Sint Truidense VV91.891.172.111.09
15La Louviere91.220.612.001.33
16Leuven90.891.061.781.13
17Kortrijk90.330.312.110.81
18Cercle Brugge91.221.282.331.44
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Club Brugge10+1.80+0.95+0.85
2Union St Gilloise10+2.20+0.21+1.99
3Gent9+1.67+0.33+1.34
4Charleroi9+0.67+0.50+0.17
5Anderlecht10+0.20+0.27-0.07
6KRC Genk10+0.40+0.74-0.34
7Westerlo100.00+0.08-0.08
8Lommel90.00-0.22+0.22
9Standard de Liege10-0.10-0.18+0.08
10Zulte-Waregem10-0.40+0.03-0.43
11Royal Antwerp9-0.56-0.39-0.17
12Waasland-Beveren10-0.70-0.79+0.09
13KV Mechelen9-0.78-0.41-0.37
14Sint Truidense VV9-0.22+0.08-0.30
15La Louviere9-0.78-0.72-0.06
16Leuven9-0.89-0.07-0.82
17Kortrijk9-1.78-0.50-1.28
18Cercle Brugge9-1.11-0.16-0.95
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Club Brugge102721.6+5.4
2Union St Gilloise102618.7+7.4
3Gent92517.7+7.3
4Charleroi92116.9+4.1
5Anderlecht101916.6+2.4
6KRC Genk101517.0-2.0
7Westerlo101416.1-2.1
8Lommel9128.9+3.2
9Standard de Liege101211.1+0.9
10Zulte-Waregem101112.6-1.6
11Royal Antwerp9107.5+2.5
12Waasland-Beveren101010.3-0.3
13KV Mechelen996.7+2.3
14Sint Truidense VV9811.0-3.0
15La Louviere979.7-2.7
16Leuven9610.0-4.0
17Kortrijk945.2-1.2
18Cercle Brugge939.8-6.8
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Club Brugge1016285.9819
2Union St Gilloise1023346.98011
3Gent919276.8819
4Charleroi9162867416
5Anderlecht1024356.87812
6KRC Genk1016295.17614
7Westerlo1017315.28010
8Lommel918305.37912
9Standard de Liege10172567812
10Zulte-Waregem1019275.47713
11Royal Antwerp924326.37020
12Waasland-Beveren1018286.27812
13KV Mechelen925356.48110
14Sint Truidense VV922295.97515
15La Louviere9202867614
16Leuven921326.37911
17Kortrijk922307.38212
18Cercle Brugge922325.77717
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table