it flag

2026-2027 Italian Serie A Table

2026-2027 Italian Serie A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Lazio9810227+1525
2Inter Milan108112613+1325
3AS Roma107302810+1824
4AC Milan106312112+921
5Como9621178+920
6Frosinone95222214+817
7Napoli94231711+614
8Bologna104241413+114
9Juventus94231110+114
10Torino94141414013
11Cagliari9414813-513
12Atalanta93241617-111
13Genoa9315813-510
14Lecce93061019-99
15Sassuolo92251422-88
16Monza102171724-77
17Fiorentina91261121-105
18Parma9126515-105
19Udinese101271123-125
20Venezia9108619-133
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan5500177+102415
2AS Roma5410145+91913
3Frosinone5401146+82012
4AC Milan5401137+62012
5Lazio431084+41210
6Atalanta5311118+31910
7Genoa631278-11510
8Napoli421185+3137
9Como321041+357
10Juventus421154+197
11Sassuolo4211810-2187
12Monza420298+1176
13Torino5203710-3176
14Bologna512268-2145
15Parma512236-395
16Cagliari411224-264
17Lecce4103410-6143
18Venezia5104310-7133
19Fiorentina5023511-6162
20Udinese6015213-11151
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Lazio5500143+111715
2Como6411137+62013
3AS Roma5320133+101611
4Inter Milan531196+31510
5Bologna530285+3139
6AC Milan523085+3139
7Cagliari530269-3159
8Napoli521296+3157
9Torino421174+3117
10Juventus5212660127
11Lecce520369-3156
12Frosinone4121880165
13Udinese411279-2164
14Fiorentina4103610-4163
15Atalanta401359-4141
16Sassuolo5014612-6181
17Monza6015816-8241
18Genoa300315-460
19Venezia400439-6120
20Parma400429-7110
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Lazio9810227+152925
2Inter Milan108112613+133925
3AS Roma107302810+183824
4AC Milan106312112+93321
5Como9621178+92520
6Frosinone95222214+83617
7Napoli94231711+62814
8Bologna104241413+12714
9Juventus94231110+12114
10Torino9414141402813
11Cagliari9414813-52113
12Atalanta93241617-13311
13Genoa9315813-52110
14Lecce93061019-9299
15Sassuolo92251422-8368
16Monza102171724-7417
17Fiorentina91261121-10325
18Parma9126515-10205
19Udinese101271123-12345
20Venezia9108619-13253
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Frosinone430151469
2Lazio422030338
3AS Roma321040447
4Udinese321041357
5Como320153286
6Atalanta413021136
7Juventus413010116
8Inter Milan312021135
9Cagliari412122045
10Sassuolo412122045
11Lecce411235-284
12Fiorentina411224-264
13Monza411247-3114
14Torino303011023
15Napoli403112-133
16Bologna403101-113
17AC Milan403102-223
18Parma302101-112
19Venezia402214-352
20Genoa401315-461
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1AC Milan4310725910
2AS Roma330061579
3Cagliari422020228
4Inter Milan321062487
5Napoli421153287
6Como321020227
7Sassuolo4211651117
8Lazio421133067
9Monza420224-266
10Juventus412154195
11Lecce411222044
12Atalanta411234-174
13Frosinone411223-154
14Genoa411213-244
15Torino310234-173
16Bologna410324-263
17Parma310213-243
18Fiorentina410337-4103
19Venezia410337-4103
20Udinese300314-350

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Lazio92.441.460.781.07
2Inter Milan102.602.11.300.62
3AS Roma102.801.781.000.94
4AC Milan102.101.711.201.04
5Como91.891.680.891.25
6Frosinone92.441.381.561.79
7Napoli91.891.541.220.8
8Bologna101.401.241.301.24
9Juventus91.221.231.110.58
10Torino91.5611.561.03
11Cagliari90.890.981.441.86
12Atalanta91.781.31.891.68
13Genoa90.890.791.441.06
14Lecce91.111.052.111.78
15Sassuolo91.561.052.441.29
16Monza101.701.262.401.21
17Fiorentina91.221.092.331.36
18Parma90.560.71.671.5
19Udinese101.100.92.301.82
20Venezia90.671.312.111.6
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Lazio9+1.67+0.39+1.28
2Inter Milan10+1.30+1.48-0.18
3AS Roma10+1.80+0.84+0.96
4AC Milan10+0.90+0.67+0.23
5Como9+1.00+0.43+0.57
6Frosinone9+0.89-0.41+1.30
7Napoli9+0.67+0.74-0.07
8Bologna10+0.100.00+0.10
9Juventus9+0.11+0.65-0.54
10Torino90.00-0.03+0.03
11Cagliari9-0.56-0.88+0.32
12Atalanta9-0.11-0.38+0.27
13Genoa9-0.56-0.27-0.29
14Lecce9-1.00-0.73-0.27
15Sassuolo9-0.89-0.24-0.65
16Monza10-0.70+0.05-0.75
17Fiorentina9-1.11-0.27-0.84
18Parma9-1.11-0.80-0.31
19Udinese10-1.20-0.92-0.28
20Venezia9-1.44-0.29-1.15
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lazio92514.9+10.1
2Inter Milan102519.8+5.2
3AS Roma102419.4+4.6
4AC Milan102116.0+5.0
5Como92016.1+3.9
6Frosinone91712.7+4.3
7Napoli91415.8-1.8
8Bologna101414.6-0.6
9Juventus91416.4-2.4
10Torino91312.3+0.8
11Cagliari9139.1+3.9
12Atalanta9119.3+1.7
13Genoa9109.5+0.5
14Lecce997.5+1.5
15Sassuolo9811.9-3.9
16Monza10713.3-6.3
17Fiorentina959.2-4.2
18Parma957.9-2.9
19Udinese1059.6-4.6
20Venezia9311.2-8.2
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lazio920349.6900
2Inter Milan1022298.8819
3AS Roma1022297.9766
4AC Milan1021309.2873
5Como922329.4892
6Frosinone9152811.1900
7Napoli9222778010
8Bologna10223010900
9Juventus921388867
10Torino9203410.8900
11Cagliari916359900
12Atalanta921327.67714
13Genoa922348.8900
14Lecce921309.7864
15Sassuolo9243811.2900
16Monza10243310.3900
17Fiorentina921318.6847
18Parma920339.1900
19Udinese1020329.9810
20Venezia921349.7900
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table