sk flag

2026 South Korea K-League Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 South Korea K-League Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Seoul330.30.50.00.014111.00.80.80.51.20.92.11.41.11.60.00.0
2Ulsan Hyundai330.40.40.00.014131.51.41.10.91.31.12.32.01.41.40.00.0
3Daejeon Citizen340.30.40.00.016131.70.91.30.91.81.53.12.41.92.10.00.0
4Jeonbuk Motors340.50.40.00.016171.01.50.90.91.51.42.42.32.02.30.00.0
5Gangwon FC330.50.60.00.017131.41.01.30.81.71.13.01.92.52.20.00.0
6Incheon United330.30.50.00.014131.11.20.90.91.51.62.42.51.82.30.00.0
7Jeju United330.60.50.00.012120.91.00.81.11.21.22.02.31.62.00.00.0
8FC Anyang330.30.50.00.011130.81.10.70.91.31.22.02.11.61.50.00.0
9Pohang Steelers330.30.40.00.013151.21.40.71.10.91.81.62.92.82.90.00.0
10Gimcheon Sangmu340.40.40.00.017161.91.21.11.01.51.52.62.52.62.10.00.0
11Bucheon FC 1995330.50.40.00.011161.11.21.01.31.21.62.32.92.32.10.00.0
12Gwangju FC340.40.20.00.010140.41.20.91.11.01.21.92.32.01.10.00.0
2026 South Korea K-League (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Seoul160.50.40.10.114110.81.10.90.61.51.12.41.81.42.00.00.0
2Ulsan Hyundai170.50.40.10.117182.02.11.20.91.91.33.12.21.81.50.00.0
3Daejeon Citizen170.20.20.00.01491.70.61.20.81.90.93.11.72.21.30.00.0
4Jeonbuk Motors170.60.50.00.020211.41.80.81.21.61.62.52.81.62.50.00.0
5Gangwon FC170.80.80.00.021142.00.91.61.22.41.64.12.83.53.40.00.0
6Incheon United170.20.60.10.114100.90.91.10.71.10.82.21.51.61.50.00.0
7Jeju United170.30.20.10.1650.60.40.50.40.50.40.90.80.90.70.00.0
8FC Anyang160.30.40.00.08100.80.80.40.90.51.10.92.00.81.10.00.0
9Pohang Steelers140.60.40.10.117191.51.30.90.91.62.92.53.75.84.70.00.0
10Gimcheon Sangmu160.40.40.00.016161.71.01.11.01.11.02.22.02.31.40.00.0
11Bucheon FC 1995180.40.30.00.012151.40.91.01.61.71.52.73.12.71.90.00.0
12Gwangju FC180.30.20.00.010120.60.80.71.31.21.31.92.62.01.30.00.0
2026 South Korea K-League (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Seoul170.20.60.00.014101.20.60.80.40.90.71.81.10.91.20.00.0
2Ulsan Hyundai160.30.40.00.01180.90.60.90.90.60.91.51.81.11.40.00.0
3Daejeon Citizen170.40.50.00.018171.61.11.31.01.72.23.03.21.82.80.00.0
4Jeonbuk Motors170.40.20.00.011120.61.21.00.71.41.12.41.82.42.20.00.0
5Gangwon FC160.30.40.00.013120.81.10.90.40.90.51.90.91.50.90.00.0
6Incheon United160.40.30.00.015161.31.50.81.11.92.42.73.62.23.20.00.0
7Jeju United160.90.80.00.018201.31.61.11.91.92.13.14.02.33.40.00.0
8FC Anyang170.40.60.00.014150.81.41.00.82.11.43.12.22.41.90.00.0
9Pohang Steelers190.10.40.00.09121.01.50.51.20.41.10.92.30.71.60.00.0
10Gimcheon Sangmu180.40.40.10.118162.21.41.20.91.82.02.92.92.82.80.00.0
11Bucheon FC 1995150.70.50.00.010170.61.61.11.00.71.71.82.71.92.30.00.0
12Gwangju FC160.40.10.00.010150.31.61.10.80.81.11.81.92.10.90.00.0
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game