england flag

2026-2027 Women's Super League Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Women's Super League Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Chelsea Women71.10.70.00.046266.01.75.12.06.11.611.33.63.75.46.45.4
2Man City Women70.40.60.00.034234.12.13.62.62.92.16.44.72.44.04.73.9
3London City Lionesses70.70.70.00.026312.43.13.11.73.33.16.44.92.44.45.94.6
4Man Utd Women81.31.00.00.040352.64.33.33.53.03.46.36.95.65.06.88.3
5Tottenham Women71.60.90.00.141305.42.15.03.77.32.912.36.64.42.78.45.3
6Everton Women80.50.60.00.038372.93.33.33.12.93.66.16.88.35.97.46.8
7Arsenal W70.71.00.00.042305.71.73.92.45.02.38.94.710.43.95.77.0
8Aston Villa Women70.60.60.00.031412.44.62.15.42.75.74.911.13.75.65.15.3
9Brighton Women71.00.90.00.040324.03.03.62.34.32.97.95.14.03.74.66.3
10Liverpool Women70.40.70.00.034233.32.34.31.94.02.08.33.94.73.04.96.6
11Birmingham Women70.40.70.00.030423.35.92.74.33.95.96.610.14.95.36.46.9
12West Ham Women70.71.30.00.031412.04.11.62.43.04.14.66.66.13.67.96.3
13Crystal Palace W71.10.90.10.027442.15.92.15.92.96.95.012.75.76.05.67.0
14Charlton Women70.40.60.00.016411.93.91.13.61.05.62.19.15.63.44.44.6
2026-2027 Women's Super League (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Chelsea Women41.00.80.00.046305.32.55.83.05.32.511.05.54.47.36.35.3
2Man City Women40.00.50.00.027242.82.33.33.02.32.55.55.51.63.13.53.5
3London City Lionesses31.01.00.00.034334.02.72.71.35.02.37.73.73.85.57.04.0
4Man Utd Women41.81.50.00.037383.34.03.54.03.04.56.58.56.54.97.58.8
5Tottenham Women41.81.30.00.043336.02.33.84.06.83.310.57.34.73.210.56.5
6Everton Women40.50.50.00.041342.83.34.32.52.32.86.55.35.25.37.37.3
7Arsenal W30.70.30.00.045227.70.33.71.37.71.011.32.317.03.55.36.0
8Aston Villa Women30.00.30.00.031363.33.02.74.34.05.06.79.35.04.74.75.7
9Brighton Women40.81.00.00.047295.51.35.31.34.82.010.03.34.44.34.55.5
10Liverpool Women30.31.00.00.041264.32.04.32.34.32.38.74.75.24.74.38.3
11Birmingham Women30.70.70.00.039285.34.04.73.06.04.010.77.05.34.25.76.3
12West Ham Women30.70.70.00.025411.04.71.02.00.76.31.78.32.55.08.05.7
13Crystal Palace W41.31.30.00.026491.06.81.36.81.58.82.815.55.55.65.08.8
14Charlton Women40.00.50.00.012381.83.50.82.80.83.51.56.33.02.13.83.8
2026-2027 Women's Super League (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Chelsea Women31.30.70.00.046217.00.74.30.77.30.311.71.03.23.06.75.7
2Man City Women31.00.70.00.043236.02.04.02.03.71.77.73.73.85.56.34.3
3London City Lionesses40.50.50.00.020301.33.53.52.02.03.85.55.81.73.85.05.0
4Man Utd Women40.80.50.00.042332.04.53.03.03.02.36.05.34.85.36.07.8
5Tottenham Women31.30.30.30.339274.72.06.73.38.02.314.75.74.42.45.73.7
6Everton Women40.50.80.00.036393.03.32.33.83.54.55.88.311.56.67.56.3
7Arsenal W40.81.50.00.039364.32.84.03.33.03.37.06.55.64.36.07.8
8Aston Villa Women41.00.80.00.031441.85.81.86.31.86.33.512.52.86.35.55.0
9Brighton Women31.30.70.00.031362.05.31.33.73.74.05.07.73.83.34.77.3
10Liverpool Women40.50.50.00.029212.52.54.31.53.81.88.03.34.61.95.35.3
11Birmingham Women40.30.80.00.023521.87.31.35.32.37.33.512.54.76.37.07.3
12West Ham Women40.81.80.00.035412.83.82.02.84.82.56.85.39.02.67.86.8
13Crystal Palace W31.00.30.00.028383.74.73.34.74.74.38.09.06.06.86.34.7
14Charlton Women31.00.70.00.022452.04.31.74.71.38.33.013.09.05.65.35.7
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game