Results (Sun 26‑Aug‑2018)

England flag England Premier League
FTFulham4‑2Burnley
FTNewcastle1‑2Chelsea
FTWatford2‑1Crystal Palace
England flag England Championship
FTRotherham1‑0Millwall
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTCeltic1‑0Hamilton
FTMotherwell3‑3Rangers
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTCardiff Metropolitan0‑1Caernarfon Town
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTLanus0‑1Aldosivi
FTRiver Plate0‑0Argentinos Juniors
FTRosario Central2‑0San Martin de Tucuman
FTVelez1‑1Banfield
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTCentral Cordoba1‑1Deportivo Moron
FTClub Atletico Platense0‑1Mitre Santiago Del Estero
FTGimnasia Y Esgrima Mendoza2‑1CA Temperley
FTGuillermo Brown0‑1Brown de Adrogue
FTOlimpo0‑1Sarmiento
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTAdmira Wacker0‑0Mattersburg
FTRapid Vienna2‑1FC Wacker Innsbruck
FTTSV Prolactal Hartberg0‑1LASK Linz
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTAmstetten1‑1SV Ried
FTFC Juniors OO2‑1SK Austria Klagenfurt
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTFK Qarabag1‑1Neftchi Baku
FTKeshla FC1‑2Sabayil
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTFC Gomel0‑0Dinamo Minsk
FTFC Smolevichi1‑0Dinamo Brest
FTShakhtyor Soligorsk3‑1Dnepr Mogilev
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTClub Brugge2‑1Anderlecht
FTGent2‑1KSC Lokeren
FTKRC Genk3‑2Waasland-Beveren
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTGuabira0‑1Oriente Petrolero
FTNacional Potosi2‑0Universitario
FTThe Strongest0‑1Bolivar
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTGOSK Gabela0‑0NK Siroki Brijeg
FTZeljeznicar1‑1FK Krupa
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTAmerica MG2‑2Flamengo
FTBotafogo ASF2‑0Recife
FTCorinthians1‑0Parana
FTCruzeiro2‑1Fluminense
FTInternacional0‑0Palmeiras
FTSao Paulo1‑0Ceara
FTVasco da Gama3‑1Chapecoense
FTVitoria1‑0Atletico MG
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTJuventude0‑0Boa Esporte
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTCSKA Sofia4‑0Vereya
FTSlavia Sofia0‑0Ludogorets
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTOHiggins1‑1Union Espanola
FTPalestino0‑1San Luis (Chile)
FTUnion La Calera1‑0Deportes Iquique
China flag China Super League
FTChangchun Yatai2‑2Hebei Zhongji
FTJiangsu Sainty2‑0Guangzhou R&F
FTShanghai Shenhua1‑3Beijing Renhe
China flag China League 1
FTDalian Transcendence2‑1Meizhou Hakka
FTQingdao Huanghai0‑1Shenzhen Ruby FC
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTAmerica de Cali0‑2Millonarios
FTAtletico Junior2‑1Independiente Medellin
FTOnce Caldas3‑1Chico FC
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División:: apertura
FTClub Sport Herediano0‑0C.S. Cartagines
FTDeportivo Saprissa2‑0Guadalupe FC
FTGrecia1‑2Limon
FTSantos de Guapiles0‑2LD Alajuelense
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTInter Zapresic2‑2Hajduk Split
FTRijeka3‑3Istra
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League
FTDoxa Katokopia0‑1Anorthosis
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League
FTFK Baumit Jablonec3‑0Sigma Olomouc
FTPlzen6‑1Mlada Boleslav
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTCeske Budejovice2‑0Usti nad Labem
FTFC Vlasim2‑0Pardubice
FTFK Varnsdorf1‑0Hradec Kralove
FTZizkov1‑1Znojmo
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league CFL
FTBenesov1‑3FK Slavoj Vysehrad
FTSK Zapy2‑1Usti N Orlici
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league MSFL
FTSFK Vrchovina0‑2Uhersky Brod
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division C
FTPencin-Turnov0‑1Caslav
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division E
FTKozlovice3‑1Bospor Bohumin
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Juniorska liga CFL
FTDukla Prague1‑4Plzen
FTMlada Boleslav2‑1FK Teplice
FTSlavia Prague U191‑2FC Slovan Liberec
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Juniorska liga MSFL
FTBanik Ostrava7‑0FK Fotbal Trinec
FTFC Brno3‑0FC Vysocina Jihlava
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTFC Copenhagen3‑2SonderjyskE
FTFC Midtjylland3‑0Randers Freja
FTNordsjaelland0‑1AC Horsens
FTVejle0‑2OB Odense
FTVendsyssel FF1‑2Brondby
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTFC Helsingor2‑1Lyngby BK
FTFC Roskilde2‑2Thisted
FTHB Koege4‑3Hvidovre
FTNykoebing FC0‑1Fremad Amager
FTSilkeborg3‑1Naestved
FTViborg2‑2Fredericia
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 2
FTAB1‑1Hilleroed
FTAvarta0‑1B 93 Copenhagen
FTSlagelse3‑0Skovshoved
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: clausura
FTAucas0‑0Barcelona SC
FTIndependiente del Valle4‑2El Nacional
FTUniversidad Catolica1‑0Emelec
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTEl Entag El Harby0‑0El Gounah
FTPyramids FC3‑1El Dakhleya
FTSmouha SC0‑0El Geish
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
FTCD FAS4‑0Firpo
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTKuPS Kuopio0‑1HJK Helsinki
France flag France Ligue 1
FTBordeaux2‑1Monaco
FTLille3‑0Guingamp
FTMarseille2‑2Rennes
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTDila Gori0‑0Sioni
FTFC Samtredia1‑0Kolkheti-1913 Poti
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBorussia Dortmund4‑1RB Leipzig
FTMainz1‑0VFB Stuttgart
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTDynamo Dresden1‑3Heidenheim
FTJahn Regensburg0‑0Holstein Kiel
FTUnion Berlin4‑1St Pauli
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTBraunschweig0‑2Fortuna Koln
FTSportfreunde Lotte0‑1Hallescher FC
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTVfR Garching1‑3Bayern Munich II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTFC Eintracht Norderstedt1‑1VfB Lubeck
FTFC Hansa Lueneburg2‑0VfL Oldenburg
FTSV Drochtersen/Assel0‑2Werder Bremen II
FTTSV Havelse1‑2Kieler SV Holstein 1900 II
FTU.s.i. Lupo-Martini0‑1St.Pauli II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTFSV Wacker Nordhausen2‑0Bischofswerdaer FV
FTHertha Berlin II4‑2Viktoria Berlin
FTLokomotive Leipzig1‑1Babelsberg
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTFreiburg II1‑0TSG Balingen
FTSaarbruecken0‑2Waldhof Mannheim
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTSC Wiedenbrueck1‑0Borussia Dortmund II
FTTV Herkenrath0‑2RW Essen
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTOlympiacos1‑0Levadiakos
FTPanionios2‑2OFI
FTXanthi0‑1Panathinaikos
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTAntigua Guatemala3‑1Guastatoya
FTCoban Imperial2‑0Deportivo Petapa
FTCSD Municipal1‑3Deportivo Iztapa
FTDeportivo Malacateco5‑0Cd Chiantla
FTSanarate0‑1Club Xelaju
Honduras flag Honduras Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTJuticalpa2‑2CD Olimpia
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTKeflavik1‑3Hafnarfjordur
FTKR Reykjavik4‑1IBV Vestmann
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTBnei Sakhnin0‑0Hapoel Raanana
FTMaccabi Tel Aviv2‑0Maccabi Haifa
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTCagliari2‑2Sassuolo
FTFiorentina6‑1Chievo
FTFrosinone0‑0Bologna
FTGenoa2‑1Empoli
FTInter Milan2‑2Torino
FTSPAL1‑0Parma
FTUdinese1‑0Sampdoria
Italy flag Coppa Italia Serie C:: group A
FTASD Albissola 20102‑2Juventus U20
Italy flag Coppa Italia Serie C:: group F
FTFano1‑0Gubbio
Italy flag Coppa Italia Serie C:: group H
FTRieti1‑2Teramo
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTAscoli1‑1Cosenza
FTCittadella3‑0Crotone
FTFoggia4‑2Carpi
FTVerona1‑1Padova
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTNagoya Grampus Eight4‑1Urawa Red Diamonds
FTSagan Tosu3‑0Gamba Osaka
FTShonan0‑0FC Tokyo
FTVissel Kobe0‑2Yokohama FM
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTAlbirex Niigata0‑3Fukuoka
FTMachida Zelvia1‑0FC Gifu
FTOkayama0‑1Mito Hollyhock
FTOmiya Ardija4‑4Renofa Yamaguchi
FTRoasso Kumamoto0‑1Tochigi SC
Jordan flag Jordan Premier League
FTAqaba1‑3Al-Faisaly
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTFC Astana3‑0FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk
FTKairat Almaty4‑2Atyrau
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
FTCF Pachuca2‑0Puebla
FTClub America2‑2Pumas UNAM
FTClub Queretaro2‑0Lobos Buap
FTMonterrey2‑2Monarcas Morelia
FTNecaxa1‑1Tigres UANL
FTToluca1‑2Club Leon FC
FTVeracruz1‑0Club Tijuana
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTMilsami Orhei3‑0FC Sfintul Gheorghe
FTSheriff Tiraspol2‑0Dinamo-Auto
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTAthletic Youssoufia1‑0Hassania Agadir
FTOCK Khouribga2‑1MAT Tetouan
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTAZ Alkmaar0‑0Vitesse Arnhem
FTFC Utrecht1‑1VVV-Venlo
FTSC Heerenveen3‑5Feyenoord
FTWillem II5‑0Heracles Almelo
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Prva Liga
FTAkademija Pandev1‑0Shkupi
FTFK Pobeda0‑2Rabotnicki
FTSileks1‑0Renova
FTVardar1‑0Makedonija GjP
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
FTHaugesund2‑0Stabaek IF
FTMolde2‑3Ranheim
FTRosenborg4‑3Stromsgodset
FTSandefjord1‑3Lillestrom
FTSarpsborg1‑2Kristiansund BK
FTValerenga2‑0Brann
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
FTAalesunds FK0‑1Nest Sotra
FTAasane3‑1Tromsdalen
FTFloroe0‑1Hamarkameratene
FTLevanger1‑1Kongsvinger
FTNotodden0‑1Jerv
FTStroemmen3‑2Ull/Kisa
Panama flag Panama LPF Apertura
FTUD Universitario0‑0CD Plaza Amador
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
FTCD Nacional3‑1Luqueno
FTDeportivo Santani0‑1Deportivo Capiata
FTOlimpia3‑2Independiente CG
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTAlianza Lima2‑1Binacional
FTComerciantes Unidos3‑4Universitario de Deportes
FTDeportivo Municipal1‑0Sport Huancayo
FTReal Garcilaso2‑1Ayacucho FC
FTSport Boys2‑4Union Comercio
FTSporting Cristal2‑1Sport Rosario
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTJagiellonia Bialystok2‑3Miedz Legnica
FTLegia Warsaw1‑4Wisla Plock
FTZaglebie Lubin2‑1Lech Poznan
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTChrobry Glogow2‑0Chojniczanka Chojnice
FTGarbarnia0‑1Sandecja Nowy Sacz
FTNieciecza0‑1Rakow Czestochowa
FTOdra Opole1‑1Puszcza Niepolomice
FTWigry Suwalki2‑0Stomil Olsztyn
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTBlekitni Stargard1‑1ROW Rybnik 1964
FTRuch Chorzow1‑0Olimpia Elblag
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBraga3‑1Aves
FTFeirense1‑1Boavista
FTTondela1‑1Rio Ave
FTVitoria Setubal1‑2CD Nacional
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTAcademico de Viseu3‑2Arouca
FTAD Oliveirense1‑1Cova da Piedade
FTBenfica B1‑0Mafra
FTEstoril-Praia1‑2Leixoes
FTFarense0‑0Braga B
FTGuimaraes B0‑0Academica
FTPacos Ferreira1‑2Famalicao
Portugal flag Portugal Campeonato de Portugal:: group B
FTFC Pedras Rubras0‑1Leca
FTGondomar SC1‑0Lusit.vildemoinhos
FTRD Agueda3‑1Spg Meda
FTUniao da Madeira0‑2SC Espinho
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTDaegu FC2‑0Gangwon FC
FTJeonnam Dragons3‑2Pohang Steelers
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTDaejeon Citizen1‑0Ansan Greeners
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTGaz Metan Medias0‑0CFR Cluj
FTViitorul Constanta1‑4Steaua Bucharest
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTFC Orenburg1‑1FC Krasnodar
FTLokomotiv Moscow2‑1Anzhi Makhachkala
FTUfa0‑2Zenit St Petersburg
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
FTArmavir FC0‑3Meteor Saint Petersburg
FTFC Baltika Kaliningrad1‑0Shinnik Yaroslavl
FTFC Krasnodar U211‑1Tomsk
FTFC Rotor Volgograd1‑2FC Fakel Voronezh
FTFC Zenit-2 St Petersburg0‑3FC Spartak-2 Moscow
FTMordovya1‑2Chertanovo Moscow
FTSibir Novosibirsk1‑2Khimki
FTSKA-Khabarovsk0‑0FC Luch
FTTyumen1‑3Tambov
FTVolga Nizhny Novgorod0‑1Avangard Kursk
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: center
FTSaturn Ramenskoye0‑1Kaluga
FTTorpedo Moscow B1‑0Kvant Obninsk
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: east
FTZenit Irkutsk5‑0S-2 Novosibirsk
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: south
FTFC Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk0‑2Druzhba Maikop
FTFootball Academy of Ponedelnik1‑1Angusht Nazran
FTLegion-Dynamo2‑0Biolog Novokubansk
FTUrozhay Krasnodar2‑1FC Volgar
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: Ural/Povolzhye
FTFC Nosta Novotroitsk1‑0Lada Togliati
FTKamAZ2‑1Ural-D Yekaterinburg
FTNeftek. Nizhnekamsk2‑1FC Chelyabinsk
FTZenit Izhevsk1‑3Syzran-2003
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: west
FTTorpedo Vladimir3‑0Murom
Russia flag Russia Premier League U21
FTFC Orenburg Youth0‑0FC Krasnodar
FTYenisey Krasnoyarsk0‑2Kryliya Sovetov Youth
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTDinamo Vranje1‑0FK Zemun
FTMacva1‑3Partizan Belgrade
FTVozdovac0‑0FK Spartak Subotica
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTSlovan Bratislava3‑3AS Trencin
FTSpartak Trnava0‑0Ruzomberok
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTMaribor1‑1NK Celje
FTNK Domzale1‑2Olimpija Ljubljana
FTNS Mura3‑2NK Aluminij
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTEspanyol2‑0Valencia
FTGirona1‑4Real Madrid
FTSevilla0‑0Villarreal
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTAlmeria1‑1Tenerife
FTGijon2‑0Gimnastic
FTGranada1‑1Lugo
FTOsasuna1‑1Elche
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTAD Union Adarve1‑1Atletico Madrid B
FTCDA Navalcarnero1‑1FC Coruxo
FTFuenlabrada5‑1Salamanca
FTReal Madrid Castilla2‑0UD Las Palmas B
FTValladolid B2‑2SS Reyes
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTBarakaldo2‑1Oviedo B
FTCD Vitoria0‑0Arenas Club de Getxo
FTSporting Gijon B0‑0SD Leioa
FTUP Langreo1‑0Gernika
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTCD Alcoyano3‑1Barcelona B
FTCE Sabadell2‑2Peralada
FTCF Badalona1‑3Espanyol Barcelona B
FTHercules B2‑1Ontinyent CF
FTLevante B3‑0CD Teruel
FTLleida Esportiu U192‑1CF Villarreal B
FTSD Ejea0‑1Conquense
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTAtletico Sanluqueno CF1‑2Real Murcia
FTCF Malaga B0‑1San Fernando CD
FTFC Jumilla1‑0Talavera CF
FTRecreativo Huelva U201‑0Don Benito
FTSevilla B0‑1UD Ibiza-Eivissa
FTUCAM Murcia B0‑1Real Balompedica Linense
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTAIK Solna2‑0Trelleborgs FF
FTDjurgardens2‑2Elfsborg
FTHacken6‑0IF Brommapojkarna
FTMalmo5‑0Sirius
FTOstersunds FK1‑2GIF Sundsvall
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTFalkenbergs4‑1Degerfors
FTIK Brage5‑1Landskrona Bois
FTIK Frej Taeby1‑5Halmstads
FTNorrby0‑2AFC Eskilstuna
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTFC Zurich1‑1Basel
FTSt Gallen0‑1FC Luzern
FTThun1‑1FC Lugano
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTFC Rapperswil-Jona2‑1FC Vaduz
FTSC Kriens1‑1Wil
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTCS Hammam-Lif0‑0Club Africain
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTBesiktas2‑3Antalyaspor
FTKonyaspor1‑1Bursaspor
FTSivasspor0‑3Kasimpasa
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAdanaspor0‑2Afjet Afyonspor
FTBalikesirspor0‑3Osmanlispor
FTGenclerbirligi5‑0Eskisehirspor
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTFC Mariupol2‑2FC Lviv
FTKarpaty Lviv1‑2Arsenal Kyiv
FTZorya Luhansk0‑2Desna Chernihiv
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: clausura
FTBoston River1‑2Club Atletico Penarol
FTDefensor Sporting2‑0CD Nacional
FTLiverpool3‑0Danubio
FTMontevideo Wanderers1‑0Club Atletico Torque
FTRiver Plate3‑4Rampla Juniors
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTColorado0‑6Real Salt Lake
FTPhiladelphia1‑0New England
FTSan Jose2‑3Vancouver
FTSporting KC2‑0Minnesota United FC
FTToronto FC3‑1Montreal
USA flag USA United Soccer League
FTAtlanta United II1‑1Indy Eleven
FTCharleston Battery4‑4New York Red Bulls II
FTFC Tampa Bay Rowdies1‑2Cincinnati
FTLas Vegas Lights FC2‑2Fresno FC
FTNashville Sc1‑2Bethlehem Steel FC
FTNorth Carolina6‑2Charlotte Independence
FTOKC Energy FC3‑0Seattle Sounders II
FTOrange County SC0‑2Rio Grande Valley FC Toros
FTOttawa Fury Ottawa Fury0‑2Penn FC
FTPhoenix Rising4‑0Colorado Switchbacks
FTReal Monarchs SLC4‑0La Galaxy II
FTReno 1868 FC1‑2Sacramento Republic
FTRichmond Kickers0‑6Louisville City FC
FTSaint Louis FC3‑2Tulsa Roughnecks
FTSan Antonio FC1‑2Swope Park Rangers
USA flag USA National Women's Soccer League
FTHouston Dash6‑1Sky Blue FC
FTOrlando Pride1‑3Chicago Red Stars
FTWashington Spirit0‑1Portland Thorns
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTAcademia Puerto Cabello2‑1Zamora FC
FTDeportivo La Guaira2‑1Carabobo FC
FTDeportivo Tachira3‑1Estudiantes de Caracas
FTMetropolitanos FC0‑1Estudiantes Merida
FTMineros Guayana1‑0Aragua FC
FTZulia3‑1Atletico Venezuela
Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League
FTChicken Inn0‑1ZPC Kariba
FTChicken Inn FC0‑1ZPC Kariba
FTMutare City Rovers FC1‑0Ngezi Platinum
FTNichrut FC2‑0Yadah FC
FTTriangle FC2‑1Bulawayo City
FTTriangle United FC2‑1Bulawayo City

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top