A. Khusanov in 2026

Full name Abduqodir Khusanov
Age 21
Nationality Uzbekistan
Club Man City
Position Defender
Height 186 cm (6' 1")
Weight 84 kg (185 lbs)
Currently Injured No

A. Khusanov 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Uzbekistan Asian International Qualifiers122072051.47.06
Uzbekistan World Cup 202630027090.06.23
Man CityCommunity Shield1009494.06.90
Uzbekistan International Friendlies50226352.66.67
Man City Champions League21022274.06.73
Man City Premier League41137374.66.90
Man City Carabao Cup11010452.06.49
Totals 28532,04662.06.83
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Uzbekistan Asian International Qualifiers0012N/A0353 0
Uzbekistan World Cup 20260000N/A194860
Man CityCommunity Shield0000N/A063921
Uzbekistan International Friendlies0000N/A0150870
Man City Champions League0000N/A0151911
Man City Premier League0010N/A3336943
Man City Carabao Cup0000N/A0128952
Totals 0022N/A412755457
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Uzbekistan Asian International Qualifiers103825157
Uzbekistan World Cup 2026515876
Man CityCommunity Shield512900
Uzbekistan International Friendlies82101384
Man City Champions League507860
Man City Premier League161726106
Man City Carabao Cup301631
Totals 52840954924

The total yellow and red cards received by A. Khusanov in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Uzbekistan Asian International Qualifiers1410
Uzbekistan World Cup 2026320
Man CityCommunity Shield100
Uzbekistan International Friendlies500
Man City Champions League300
Man City Premier League510
Man City Carabao Cup200
Totals 3340