D. Doué in 2026

Full name Désiré Doué
Age 20
Nationality France
Club Paris Saint Germain
Position Attacker
Height 181 cm (5' 11")
Weight 79 kg (174 lbs)
Currently Injured No

D. Doué 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
France World Cup 202644339849.86.84
Paris Saint GermainUEFA Super Cup1018787.08.20
Paris Saint GermainTrophée des Champions1009090.07.00
France UEFA Nations League22121553.87.68
France International Friendlies21214949.77.23
Paris Saint Germain Champions League20214472.09.00
Paris Saint Germain French Ligue 153443654.57.17
Totals 1710131,51956.37.32
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
France World Cup 202611821025195848
Paris Saint GermainUEFA Super Cup11202535824
Paris Saint GermainTrophée des Champions0022N/A1252821
France UEFA Nations League1254915127910
France International Friendlies20402784911
Paris Saint Germain Champions League22322.5261863
Paris Saint Germain French Ligue 11181018172698510
Totals 8732206.58382360127
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
France World Cup 2026100229364
Paris Saint GermainUEFA Super Cup4001091
Paris Saint GermainTrophée des Champions20111112
France UEFA Nations League92318130
France International Friendlies3006122
Paris Saint Germain Champions League420874
Paris Saint Germain French Ligue 1153340316
Totals 477912211919

The total yellow and red cards received by D. Doué in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
France World Cup 2026800
Paris Saint GermainUEFA Super Cup100
Paris Saint GermainTrophée des Champions110
France UEFA Nations League400
France International Friendlies310
Paris Saint Germain Champions League200
Paris Saint Germain French Ligue 1800
Totals 2720