Diogo Dalot in 2026

Full name José Diogo Dalot Teixeira
Age 27
Nationality Portugal
Club Man Utd
Position Defender
Height 183 cm (6' 0")
Weight 78 kg (172 lbs)
Currently Injured No

Diogo Dalot 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Portugal World Cup 20261106432.06.80
Man Utd Carabao Cup1009090.05.88
Portugal UEFA Nations League0305518.37.35
Portugal International Friendlies22217844.56.60
Man Utd Champions League20018090.06.40
Man Utd Premier League62255969.96.54
Totals 12841,12656.36.65
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Portugal World Cup 2026001N/A232 1
Man Utd Carabao Cup0000N/A045820
Portugal UEFA Nations League0100N/A038921
Portugal International Friendlies0110N/A392890
Man Utd Champions League0002N/A3104850
Man Utd Premier League0016N/A16277803
Totals 0229N/A245884285
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Portugal World Cup 2026200420
Man Utd Carabao Cup203220
Portugal UEFA Nations League100300
Portugal International Friendlies013081
Man Utd Champions League412962
Man Utd Premier League141843318
Totals 23316614911

The total yellow and red cards received by Diogo Dalot in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Portugal World Cup 2026200
Man Utd Carabao Cup100
Portugal UEFA Nations League300
Portugal International Friendlies400
Man Utd Champions League200
Man Utd Premier League820
Totals 2020