D. Maeda in 2026

Full name Daizen Maeda
Age 28
Nationality Japan
Club Ipswich
Position Attacker
Height 173 cm (5' 8")
Weight 67 kg (148 lbs)
Currently Injured No

D. Maeda 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Japan Asian International Qualifiers25130343.36.86
Japan World Cup 202630024581.77.03
Ipswich Carabao Cup01099.03.25
JapanKirin Cup1117537.56.20
Japan International Friendlies20212663.06.65
Ipswich Premier League53543153.96.42
Totals 131091,18951.76.50
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Japan Asian International Qualifiers103471049 4
Japan World Cup 202610112430 1
Ipswich Carabao Cup0000N/A06500
JapanKirin Cup0004N/A123820
Japan International Friendlies0001N/A025762
Ipswich Premier League10314971801
Totals 307116242042888
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Japan Asian International Qualifiers100419224
Japan World Cup 202660210132
Ipswich Carabao Cup000000
JapanKirin Cup300662
Japan International Friendlies511841
Ipswich Premier League101016338
Totals 3427597817

The total yellow and red cards received by D. Maeda in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Japan Asian International Qualifiers710
Japan World Cup 2026300
Ipswich Carabao Cup100
JapanKirin Cup200
Japan International Friendlies200
Ipswich Premier League800
Totals 2310