D. Rice in 2026

Full name Declan Rice
Age 26
Nationality England
Club Arsenal
Position Midfielder
Height 188 cm (6' 2")
Weight 84 kg (185 lbs)
Currently Injured No

D. Rice 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
EnglandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers20216180.58.10
England World Cup 202670457181.67.36
ArsenalCommunity Shield0104949.06.60
England International Friendlies1016363.08.20
Arsenal Champions League30027090.07.53
Arsenal Premier League80467484.37.38
Totals 211111,78881.37.46
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
EnglandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0200N/A1153740
England World Cup 2026123258331920
ArsenalCommunity Shield0000N/A031930
England International Friendlies10112042920
Arsenal Champions League101231252921
Arsenal Premier League0405N/A5574913
Totals 3851051513835344
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
EnglandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers103441
England World Cup 2026114519124
ArsenalCommunity Shield002100
England International Friendlies001010
Arsenal Champions League10021662
Arsenal Premier League104824236
Totals 32821644613

The total yellow and red cards received by D. Rice in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
EnglandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers200
England World Cup 2026720
ArsenalCommunity Shield100
England International Friendlies100
Arsenal Champions League300
Arsenal Premier League810
Totals 2230