J. Doku in 2026

Full name Jérémy Baffour Doku
Age 23
Nationality Belgium
Club Man City
Position Midfielder
Height 173 cm (5' 8")
Weight 66 kg (146 lbs)
Currently Injured No

J. Doku 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Belgium World Cup 202641331162.26.76
Man CityCommunity Shield1014545.06.30
Belgium International Friendlies31324461.07.73
Man City Champions League1014545.03.19
Man City Premier League22121654.07.56
Man City Carabao Cup0102929.07.20
Totals 115989055.66.98
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Belgium World Cup 20260012N/A25957718
Man CityCommunity Shield0010N/A413692
Belgium International Friendlies0250N/A291048511
Man City Champions League0010N/A811901
Man City Premier League11134301078410
Man City Carabao Cup0000N/A1117882
Totals 13951410734749344
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Belgium World Cup 202610331294
Man CityCommunity Shield000450
Belgium International Friendlies30028242
Man City Champions League000450
Man City Premier League11026222
Man City Carabao Cup000960
Totals 513102918

The total yellow and red cards received by J. Doku in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Belgium World Cup 2026500
Man CityCommunity Shield100
Belgium International Friendlies400
Man City Champions League100
Man City Premier League400
Man City Carabao Cup100
Totals 1600