Wei Shihao in 2026

Full name Shihao Wei
Age 31
Nationality China PR
Club Chengdu Rongcheng
Position Forward
Height 178 cm (5' 10")
Weight 65 kg (143 lbs)
Currently Injured No

Wei Shihao 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
China Asian International Qualifiers93968657.26.81
Chengdu Rongcheng China FA Cup20000.06.81
ChinaFIFA Series20000.06.81
China World Cup 2026120000.06.81
Chengdu Rongcheng China Super League25062,20088.07.11
China International Friendlies60540367.26.80
Totals 563203,28955.76.98
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
China Asian International Qualifiers1244821114 7
Chengdu Rongcheng China FA Cup300000  0
ChinaFIFA Series100000  0
China World Cup 2026120000  0
Chengdu Rongcheng China Super League9430296.6856867936
China International Friendlies0046N/A1183787
Totals 15838395.111788315750
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
China Asian International Qualifiers1721394313
Chengdu Rongcheng China FA Cup000000
ChinaFIFA Series000000
China World Cup 2026000000
Chengdu Rongcheng China Super League2311012314729
China International Friendlies80023193
Totals 4831118520945

The total yellow and red cards received by Wei Shihao in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
China Asian International Qualifiers1220
Chengdu Rongcheng China FA Cup200
ChinaFIFA Series200
China World Cup 20261220
Chengdu Rongcheng China Super League2580
China International Friendlies610
Totals 59130