M. Ødegaard in 2026

Full name Martin Ødegaard
Age 27
Nationality Norway
Club Arsenal
Position Midfielder
Height 178 cm (5' 10")
Weight 68 kg (150 lbs)
Currently Injured No

M. Ødegaard 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers20118090.08.75
Norway World Cup 202650147194.27.00
ArsenalCommunity Shield1018484.08.30
Norway UEFA Nations League40036090.07.58
Norway International Friendlies1018080.08.20
Arsenal Champions League21120066.78.01
Arsenal Premier League80665181.47.32
Arsenal Carabao Cup0205929.56.59
Totals 233112,08580.27.50
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0402N/A14152695
Norway World Cup 20260433N/A9356894
ArsenalCommunity Shield10202358941
Norway UEFA Nations League0421N/A53468910
Norway International Friendlies10101139890
Arsenal Champions League111125203883
Arsenal Premier League2055511475908
Arsenal Carabao Cup0010N/A185850
Totals 51315125.449171469331
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers10113162
Norway World Cup 202660315213
ArsenalCommunity Shield101511
Norway UEFA Nations League20114105
Norway International Friendlies110110
Arsenal Champions League211960
Arsenal Premier League62218233
Arsenal Carabao Cup200332
Totals 2149788116

The total yellow and red cards received by M. Ødegaard in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers200
Norway World Cup 2026500
ArsenalCommunity Shield110
Norway UEFA Nations League410
Norway International Friendlies100
Arsenal Champions League310
Arsenal Premier League810
Arsenal Carabao Cup200
Totals 2640