S. Ezatolahi in 2026

Full name Saeed Ezatolahi Afagh
Age 29
Nationality Iran
Club
Position
Height 191 cm (6' 3")
Weight 89 kg (196 lbs)
Currently Injured No

S. Ezatolahi 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Iran Asian International Qualifiers121369753.67.27
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiUAE-Qatar - Super Cup10000.07.27
Iran World Cup 2026130000.07.27
Iran International Friendlies4026616.56.70
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiPro League60226944.87.00
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai AFC Champions League30223277.36.66
Totals 39191,26431.67.05
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Iran Asian International Qualifiers0056N/A5427 8
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiUAE-Qatar - Super Cup0000N/A0  0
Iran World Cup 20260000N/A0  0
Iran International Friendlies0000N/A022632
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiPro League102462147916
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai AFC Champions League0004N/A297873
Totals 1071421969324119
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Iran Asian International Qualifiers14710573412
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiUAE-Qatar - Super Cup000000
Iran World Cup 2026000000
Iran International Friendlies201522
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiPro League6321453
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai AFC Champions League40410135
Totals 261017865422

The total yellow and red cards received by S. Ezatolahi in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Iran Asian International Qualifiers1310
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiUAE-Qatar - Super Cup100
Iran World Cup 20261310
Iran International Friendlies410
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiPro League600
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai AFC Champions League310
Totals 4040