Trincão in 2026

Full name Francisco António Machado Mota de Castro Trincão
Age 26
Nationality Portugal
Club Al-Ahli Jeddah
Position
Height 184 cm (6' 0")
Weight 76 kg (168 lbs)
Currently Injured No

Trincão 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Portugal World Cup 20260102727.06.30
Al-Ahli JeddahFIFA Intercontinental Cup20116984.56.80
Portugal UEFA Nations League0303712.36.35
Portugal International Friendlies2129732.36.87
Al-Ahli Jeddah AFC Champions League20115477.07.05
Al-Ahli Jeddah Saudi Arabia Pro League100581981.97.61
Totals 16591,30362.07.13
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Portugal World Cup 2026001N/A115 0
Al-Ahli JeddahFIFA Intercontinental Cup0012N/A441822
Portugal UEFA Nations League0010N/A124830
Portugal International Friendlies10112458873
Al-Ahli Jeddah AFC Champions League11123640871
Al-Ahli Jeddah Saudi Arabia Pro League631162.826322846
Totals 8415123.44250042312
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Portugal World Cup 2026100110
Al-Ahli JeddahFIFA Intercontinental Cup200580
Portugal UEFA Nations League101140
Portugal International Friendlies110550
Al-Ahli Jeddah AFC Champions League412893
Al-Ahli Jeddah Saudi Arabia Pro League1034304713
Totals 1957507416

The total yellow and red cards received by Trincão in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Portugal World Cup 2026100
Al-Ahli JeddahFIFA Intercontinental Cup200
Portugal UEFA Nations League300
Portugal International Friendlies300
Al-Ahli Jeddah AFC Champions League200
Al-Ahli Jeddah Saudi Arabia Pro League1000
Totals 2100