V. Gyökeres in 2026

Full name Viktor Einar Gyökeres
Age 28
Nationality Sweden
Club Arsenal
Position Forward
Height 189 cm (6' 2")
Weight 90 kg (198 lbs)
Currently Injured No

V. Gyökeres 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
ArsenalCommunity Shield0101919.06.30
Sweden World Cup 202640036090.06.95
Sweden UEFA Nations League40234586.37.50
Sweden International Friendlies1016363.07.70
Arsenal Champions League21216053.36.57
Arsenal Premier League14114829.66.61
Arsenal Carabao Cup20018090.07.13
Totals 14661,27563.86.94
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
ArsenalCommunity Shield0000N/A02500
Sweden World Cup 202612639569 7
Sweden UEFA Nations League40542.3990758
Sweden International Friendlies10202012582
Arsenal Champions League0100N/A016752
Arsenal Premier League0101N/A236771
Arsenal Carabao Cup10314222630
Totals 741693.61824739820
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
ArsenalCommunity Shield000000
Sweden World Cup 202620016244
Sweden UEFA Nations League20019222
Sweden International Friendlies000232
Arsenal Champions League001361
Arsenal Premier League1003167
Arsenal Carabao Cup010251
Totals 511457617

The total yellow and red cards received by V. Gyökeres in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
ArsenalCommunity Shield100
Sweden World Cup 2026410
Sweden UEFA Nations League400
Sweden International Friendlies100
Arsenal Champions League300
Arsenal Premier League500
Arsenal Carabao Cup200
Totals 2010