Y. Ayari in 2026

Full name Yasin Abbas Ayari
Age 22
Nationality Sweden
Club Brighton
Position Midfielder
Height 172 cm (5' 8")
Weight 69 kg (152 lbs)
Currently Injured No

Y. Ayari 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Sweden World Cup 202640234185.37.23
Sweden UEFA Nations League20117989.57.75
Sweden International Friendlies20210954.56.50
Brighton Europa Conference League22023558.86.95
Brighton Premier League70457882.66.87
Brighton Carabao Cup11010653.06.41
Totals 18391,54873.76.96
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Sweden World Cup 2026203337106778
Sweden UEFA Nations League112135139914
Sweden International Friendlies0001N/A542763
Brighton Europa Conference League0026N/A4130903
Brighton Premier League205107.58228878
Brighton Carabao Cup0004N/A548870
Totals 5112257.43469350826
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Sweden World Cup 202650319224
Sweden UEFA Nations League3018145
Sweden International Friendlies3009111
Brighton Europa Conference League20010113
Brighton Premier League51218263
Brighton Carabao Cup500882
Totals 2316729218

The total yellow and red cards received by Y. Ayari in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Sweden World Cup 2026410
Sweden UEFA Nations League200
Sweden International Friendlies200
Brighton Europa Conference League400
Brighton Premier League710
Brighton Carabao Cup210
Totals 2130