Z. Suzuki in 2026

Full name Zion Suzuki
Age 23
Nationality Japan
Club Aston Villa
Position Goalkeeper
Height 190 cm (6' 3")
Weight 98 kg (216 lbs)
Currently Injured No

Z. Suzuki 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Japan Asian International Qualifiers100090390.37.00
Japan World Cup 202640036090.07.30
JapanKirin Cup20018090.06.25
Japan International Friendlies31130776.86.95
Aston Villa Champions League30027090.07.42
Aston Villa Premier League70063090.06.93
Aston Villa Carabao Cup0104545.03.28
Totals 29212,69586.96.89
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game
Team Comp ConcededSavesInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Japan Asian International Qualifiers2120310
Japan World Cup 20265120510
JapanKirin Cup110110
Japan International Friendlies0100000
Aston Villa Champions League2110000
Aston Villa Premier League7250500
Aston Villa Carabao Cup020000
Totals 177301430

The total yellow and red cards received by Z. Suzuki in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Japan Asian International Qualifiers1000
Japan World Cup 2026400
JapanKirin Cup200
Japan International Friendlies400
Aston Villa Champions League300
Aston Villa Premier League700
Aston Villa Carabao Cup100
Totals 3100