nl flag

N.E.C. Team Page

N.E.C. Results

Date Comp Opponent Venue Score WDL
Fri 17/09Eredivisie flag EredivisieSparta RotterdamAway1‑1 D
Sun 12/09Eredivisie flag EredivisieWillem IIHome0‑0 D
Sun 29/08Eredivisie flag EredivisieHeracles AlmeloAway1‑0 W
Fri 20/08Eredivisie flag EredivisiePEC ZwolleHome2‑0 W
Sat 14/08Eredivisie flag EredivisieAjaxAway0‑5 L
Fri 09/04Eerste flag EersteExcelsiorAway1‑2L
Mon 05/04Eerste flag EersteTelstarHome1‑1D
Fri 02/04Eerste flag EersteAlmere CityAway0‑2L
Fri 19/03Eerste flag EersteFC OssAway1‑2L
Mon 15/03Eerste flag EersteVolendamHome1‑0W

Full N.E.C. results

N.E.C. logo

N.E.C. Fixtures

Date Comp Opponent Venue H2H
Wed 22/09 17:45Eredivisie flag EredivisieFC UtrechtHomeH2H
Sat 25/09 20:00Eredivisie flag EredivisieFeyenoordAwayH2H
Sat 02/10 20:00Eredivisie flag EredivisieFortuna SittardAwayH2H
Sun 17/10 13:30Eredivisie flag EredivisieVitesse ArnhemHomeH2H
Sun 24/10 11:15Eredivisie flag EredivisieTwenteAwayH2H
Sun 31/10 13:30Eredivisie flag EredivisieFC GroningenHomeH2H
Sat 06/11 17:45Eredivisie flag EredivisieSC HeerenveenHomeH2H
Sat 20/11 19:00Eredivisie flag EredivisieAZ AlkmaarAwayH2H
Fri 26/11 19:00Eredivisie flag EredivisieSC CambuurHomeH2H
Sun 05/12 11:15Eredivisie flag EredivisieWaalwijkAwayH2H

Full N.E.C. fixtures

N.E.C. logo

N.E.C. Squad

PosPlayerNationalityAge
G1. Mattijs BranderhorstNED27
D2. Ilias BronkhorstNED24
D3. Rens van EijdenNED33
D4. Iván MárquezESP27
D5. Rodrigo GuthBRA20
M6. Jordy BruijnNED25
M7. Elayis TavşanNED20
M8. Édgar BarretoPAR37
F9. Ali AkmanTUR19
F10. Jonathan OkitaGER25
M11. Magnus MattssonDEN22
M14. Mikkel DuelundDEN24
M15. Javier VetNED28
D16. Souffian El KarouaniMAR20
F17. Ole RomenyNED21
M18. Mathias De WolfBEL19
M20. Lasse SchöneDEN35
F22. Joep van der SluijsNED19
M23. Thomas BeekmanNED
D26. Cas OdenthalNED20
G27. Danny VukovicAUS36
D28. Bart van RooijNED20
G31. Robin RoefsNED
D70. Kevin BukusuANG20
M71. Dirk ProperNED19
DCalvin VerdonkNED

N.E.C. Ground Location

Ground Capacity: 12,500

N.E.C. Photo

 image