ru flag

Russian First League Form Table

Russian First League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Volga Nizhny Novgorod10811299+2025531790
2Sochi10721158+723621513
3Torpedo Moscow10541177+1019634276
4Ural10532159+618632272
5Volga Ulyanovsk104421511+416635659
6Spartak Kostroma105141111016430
7Shinnik10352118+314531621
8Ufa10343108+213431027
9Veles Moscow103431110+11373692
10Chelyabinsk103341314-112831277
11Kamaz Chelny103341315-21253960
12Leningradets103341218-612531356
13Arsenal Tula103251424-1011631653
14Rotor Volgograd102441210+21042906
15SKA-Khabarovsk102441617-110635397
16Tekstilshtik-Telekom10226818-10853552
17FK Neftekhimik10217814-674339
18Yenisey Krasnoyarsk10127624-185436516

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Russian First League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Volga Nizhny Novgorod618 1025 
2Sochi614 1023 
3Volga Ulyanovsk611 1016 
4Torpedo Moscow610 1019 
5Ural610 1018 
6Chelyabinsk610 1012 
7Rotor Volgograd69 1010 
8SKA-Khabarovsk69 1010 
9Kamaz Chelny69 1012 
10Shinnik68 1014 
11Spartak Kostroma67 1016 
12Arsenal Tula67 1011 
13Leningradets67 1012 
14Veles Moscow66 1013 
15Ufa65 1013 
16Tekstilshtik-Telekom65 108 
17Yenisey Krasnoyarsk64 105 
18FK Neftekhimik61 107 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Volga Nizhny Novgorod29920385/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)30
2Sochi1587236/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
3Torpedo Moscow17710246/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)21
4Ural1596246/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
5Volga Ulyanovsk15114266/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)35
6Spartak Kostroma11110224/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)23
7Shinnik1183195/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
8Ufa1082184/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)43
9Veles Moscow11101217/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)40
10Chelyabinsk1314-1278/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)34
11Kamaz Chelny1315-2285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)40
12Leningradets1218-6305/10 (50%)  2/10 (20%)33
13Arsenal Tula1424-10386/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)24
14Rotor Volgograd12102224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
15SKA-Khabarovsk1617-1336/10 (60%)  3/10 (30%)22
16Tekstilshtik-Telekom818-10265/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)35
17FK Neftekhimik814-6224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)44
18Yenisey Krasnoyarsk624-18304/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)25
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Volga Nizhny Novgorod252029
2Sochi232126
3Torpedo Moscow191728
4Ural181927
5Volga Ulyanovsk162027
6Spartak Kostroma162431
7Shinnik142027
8Ufa131725
9Veles Moscow132330
10Chelyabinsk122428
11Kamaz Chelny122232
12Leningradets122231
13Arsenal Tula112228
14Rotor Volgograd102328
15SKA-Khabarovsk102326
16Tekstilshtik-Telekom82127
17FK Neftekhimik72127
18Yenisey Krasnoyarsk52028
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Yenisey Krasnoyarsk65164049
2Volga Ulyanovsk56593516
3SKA-Khabarovsk53973354
4Torpedo Moscow42762657
5Metallurg Lipetsk28311759
6Tomsk27541711
7Ural22721412
8Volga Nizhny Novgorod17901112
9Arsenal Tula16531027
10Shinnik16211007
11Sochi1513940
12Leningradets1356843
13Chelyabinsk1277793
14FC Spartak-2 Moscow1200746
15Ufa1027638
16Kamaz Chelny960597
17Rotor Volgograd906563
18Kuban Krasnodar717446
19Veles Moscow692430
20Volgar Astrakhan596370
21Tekstilshtik-Telekom552343
22FK Neftekhimik3924
23Tyumen00
24Dolgoprudny00
25Chernomorets Novorossiysk00
26Spartak Kostroma00
27Alania Vladikavkaz00
28FK Sokol Saratov00
29FC Krasnodar-200
30FC Chayka00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Volga Nizhny Novgorod1,647
2Torpedo Moscow1,613
3Ural1,609
4Sochi1,599
5Spartak Kostroma1,550
6Rotor Volgograd1,528
7Shinnik1,480
8Chelyabinsk1,444
9Yenisey Krasnoyarsk1,435
10Ufa1,433
11Kamaz Chelny1,423
12Veles Moscow1,420
13Arsenal Tula1,418
14SKA-Khabarovsk1,397
15Volga Ulyanovsk1,391
16FK Neftekhimik1,380
17Leningradets1,360
18Tekstilshtik-Telekom1,228

League Table for this division