nl flag

Dutch Eredivisie Form Table

Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord6420205+151413.7341961
2SC Cambuur6420174+131410.133190
3Ajax6420167+91412.454205
4SC Heerenveen6411124+8139.012145
5Twente6411105+51312.1332177
6FC Utrecht63211112-1118.552117
7PSV Eindhoven6312177+101010.5441670
8FC Groningen62311511+499.852162
9Fortuna Sittard623179-295.543228
10Go Ahead Eagles6132915-668.453137
11ADO Den Haag6123912-356.3520
12AZ Alkmaar612348-458.5243428
13Sparta Rotterdam61231017-757.5520
14PEC Zwolle6123715-854.73282
15N.E.C.6042610-448.0441125
16Telstar6024711-425.632106
17Excelsior6024616-1025.941138
18Willem II6006525-2003.94392
Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1PSV Eindhoven107123311+222220.7841670
2Feyenoord106403212+202223.2741961
3Ajax106312813+152118.784205
4Twente106221910+92020.4632177
5Fortuna Sittard1053216160189.173228
6AZ Alkmaar105231813+51718.5543428
7SC Cambuur104332318+51513.573190
8SC Heerenveen104331813+51512.842145
9FC Groningen104332421+31515.292162
10FC Utrecht103341727-101212.792117
11N.E.C.102531617-11113.8841125
12Excelsior103251619-31113.861138
13Go Ahead Eagles102531926-71112.793137
14Sparta Rotterdam102351724-7911.7820
15PEC Zwolle102261123-1288.75282
16Telstar101361221-969.962106
17ADO Den Haag101361323-1068.6820
18Willem II10028935-2627.17392

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Feyenoord61413.7+0.3102223.2-1.2
2SC Cambuur61410.1+3.9101513.5+1.5
3Ajax61412.4+1.6102118.7+2.3
4SC Heerenveen6139.0+4.0101512.8+2.2
5Twente61312.1+0.9102020.4-0.4
6FC Utrecht6118.5+2.5101212.7-0.7
7PSV Eindhoven61010.5-0.4102220.7+1.3
8FC Groningen699.8-0.8101515.2-0.2
9Fortuna Sittard695.5+3.510189.1+8.9
10Go Ahead Eagles668.4-2.4101112.7-1.7
11ADO Den Haag656.3-1.31068.6-2.6
12AZ Alkmaar658.5-3.5101718.5-1.5
13Sparta Rotterdam657.5-2.510911.7-2.7
14PEC Zwolle654.7+0.31088.7-0.7
15N.E.C.648.0-4.0101113.8-2.8
16Telstar625.6-3.61069.9-3.9
17Excelsior625.9-3.9101113.8-2.8
18Willem II603.9-3.91027.1-5.1
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1PSV Eindhoven331122448/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
2Feyenoord321220447/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)23
3Ajax281315418/10 (80%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)20
4Twente19109296/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
5Fortuna Sittard16160327/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)39
6AZ Alkmaar18135315/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)28
7SC Cambuur23185417/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
8SC Heerenveen18135314/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
9FC Groningen24213459/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)13
10FC Utrecht1727-10449/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)28
11N.E.C.1617-1338/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)23
12Excelsior1619-3356/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)24
13Go Ahead Eagles1926-7459/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)18
14Sparta Rotterdam1724-7418/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)20
15PEC Zwolle1123-12345/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)38
16Telstar1221-9336/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
17ADO Den Haag1323-10368/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)31
18Willem II935-26447/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)36
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1PSV Eindhoven2221289.3900
2Feyenoord2216309900
3Ajax21233410.5900
4Twente2017308.8820
5Fortuna Sittard1818278830
6AZ Alkmaar1717329.6900
7SC Cambuur1521309.2846
8SC Heerenveen1514287.7900
9FC Groningen1515298.7873
10FC Utrecht1224358.7838
11N.E.C.1125339.9900
12Excelsior1119299.2855
13Go Ahead Eagles11162910.1900
14Sparta Rotterdam921327.7864
15PEC Zwolle817268.4900
16Telstar616279.7900
17ADO Den Haag621328.17218
18Willem II220339.9900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1AZ Alkmaar34282130
2Twente23401454
3Feyenoord19611219
4PSV Eindhoven16701038
5N.E.C.1125699
6Fortuna Sittard228142
7Ajax205127
8SC Cambuur190118
9FC Utrecht171106
10FC Groningen162101
11SC Heerenveen14590
12Excelsior13886
13Go Ahead Eagles13785
14ADO Den Haag12980
15Telstar10666
16Willem II9257
17PEC Zwolle8251
18Sparta Rotterdam00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1PSV Eindhoven2,086
2Feyenoord1,956
3Ajax1,950
4Twente1,902
5AZ Alkmaar1,864
6FC Utrecht1,770
7N.E.C.1,752
8SC Heerenveen1,692
9FC Groningen1,691
10Go Ahead Eagles1,629
11Fortuna Sittard1,591
12Sparta Rotterdam1,591
13Excelsior1,564
14PEC Zwolle1,550
15Telstar1,522
16ADO Den Haag1,516
17SC Cambuur1,514
18Willem II1,419

League Table for this division