jp flag

J1 100 Year Vision League Form Table

J1 100 Year Vision League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Tokyo6510180+181614.104521
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima6501134+91512.0051706
3Kashiwa Reysol6411169+7138.945107
4Urawa Red Diamonds6402810-21210.525351
5Machida Zelvia6321114+7119.814520
6Kashima Antlers6321159+61112.145460
7Yokohama FM624095+4109.835273
8Vissel Kobe6312107+3108.3351270
9Kawasaki Frontale63121413+1107.4651273
10Nagoya Grampus Eight622288087.855457
11Kyoto Sanga622289-188.135336
12Tokyo Verdy6213813-575.044945
13Shimizu S-Pulse6213615-976.234794
14JEF United Chiba613298+169.644480
15Gamba Osaka613268-266.2351111
16V-Varen Nagasaki612377057.8341984
17Cerezo Osaka6042712-547.3551132
18Okayama6105513-836.734531
19Fukuoka6105413-935.8342623
20Mito Hollyhock6006116-1502.415726
J1 100 Year Vision League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Tokyo10820261+252623.814521
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima10712248+162219.7251706
3Vissel Kobe10712189+92217.7551270
4Urawa Red Diamonds10703161602117.355351
5Machida Zelvia10541188+101916.954520
6Kawasaki Frontale106132318+51915.2951273
7Kashiwa Reysol106132015+51913.355107
8Yokohama FM103611510+51516.165273
9Kashima Antlers104242016+41416.665460
10Kyoto Sanga103341316-31212.565336
11Okayama104061319-61213.574531
12Nagoya Grampus Eight103251117-61110.475457
13Shimizu S-Pulse10325920-111110.654794
14JEF United Chiba10244151501015.074480
15V-Varen Nagasaki102351215-3912.4541984
16Tokyo Verdy10235918-997.654945
17Gamba Osaka10154814-688.9451111
18Cerezo Osaka101541019-9811.4651132
19Mito Hollyhock10127721-1457.845726
20Fukuoka10118820-1249.2642623

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

J1 100 Year Vision League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Tokyo61614.1+1.9102623.8+2.2
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima61512.0+3.0102219.7+2.3
3Kashiwa Reysol6138.9+4.1101913.3+5.7
4Urawa Red Diamonds61210.5+1.6102117.3+3.7
5Machida Zelvia6119.8+1.3101916.9+2.1
6Kashima Antlers61112.1-1.1101416.6-2.6
7Yokohama FM6109.8+0.2101516.1-1.1
8Vissel Kobe6108.3+1.8102217.7+4.3
9Kawasaki Frontale6107.4+2.6101915.2+3.8
10Nagoya Grampus Eight687.8+0.2101110.4+0.6
11Kyoto Sanga688.1-0.1101212.5-0.5
12Tokyo Verdy675.0+2.01097.6+1.4
13Shimizu S-Pulse676.2+0.8101110.6+0.4
14JEF United Chiba669.6-3.6101015.0-5.0
15Gamba Osaka666.2-0.21088.9-0.9
16V-Varen Nagasaki657.8-2.810912.4-3.4
17Cerezo Osaka647.3-3.310811.4-3.4
18Okayama636.7-3.7101213.5-1.4
19Fukuoka635.8-2.81049.2-5.2
20Mito Hollyhock602.4-2.41057.8-2.8
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1FC Tokyo26125271/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)9/10 (90%)48
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima24816322/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)40
3Vissel Kobe1899275/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)41
4Urawa Red Diamonds16160325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)38
5Machida Zelvia18810265/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)36
6Kawasaki Frontale23185419/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)27
7Kashiwa Reysol20155355/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)26
8Yokohama FM15105256/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)23
9Kashima Antlers20164366/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)26
10Kyoto Sanga1316-3296/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)34
11Okayama1319-6327/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)27
12Nagoya Grampus Eight1117-6287/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)27
13Shimizu S-Pulse920-11295/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)36
14JEF United Chiba15150307/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
15V-Varen Nagasaki1215-3275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)34
16Tokyo Verdy918-9275/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)34
17Gamba Osaka814-6224/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)38
18Cerezo Osaka1019-9296/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)23
19Mito Hollyhock721-14284/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)40
20Fukuoka820-12286/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)32
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Tokyo2620288.7864
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima2221288.1819
3Vissel Kobe2218278.8900
4Urawa Red Diamonds2122278.9882
5Machida Zelvia1920267.7864
6Kawasaki Frontale1920268.9873
7Kashiwa Reysol1923308.37812
8Yokohama FM1520298.9828
9Kashima Antlers1421279855
10Kyoto Sanga1222308.9901
11Okayama1219279884
12Nagoya Grampus Eight1118268.6901
13Shimizu S-Pulse1127318.5891
14JEF United Chiba1024319793
15V-Varen Nagasaki922308.7801
16Tokyo Verdy921318.9860
17Gamba Osaka825317.7846
18Cerezo Osaka819248.9900
19Mito Hollyhock525318.4846
20Fukuoka423319.1821
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Fukuoka26231630
2V-Varen Nagasaki19841233
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima17061060
4Kawasaki Frontale1273791
5Vissel Kobe1270789
6Cerezo Osaka1132703
7Gamba Osaka1111690
8Tokyo Verdy945587
9Shimizu S-Pulse794493
10Mito Hollyhock726451
11Okayama531330
12FC Tokyo521324
13Machida Zelvia520323
14JEF United Chiba480298
15Kashima Antlers460286
16Nagoya Grampus Eight457284
17Urawa Red Diamonds351218
18Kyoto Sanga336209
19Yokohama FM273170
20Kashiwa Reysol10766

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Machida Zelvia1,905
2Kashima Antlers1,900
3Vissel Kobe1,890
4Sanfrecce Hiroshima1,888
5FC Tokyo1,813
6Kashiwa Reysol1,798
7Kawasaki Frontale1,788
8Yokohama FM1,783
9Urawa Red Diamonds1,755
10Cerezo Osaka1,750
11Nagoya Grampus Eight1,721
12Gamba Osaka1,715
13Okayama1,685
14Kyoto Sanga1,646
15V-Varen Nagasaki1,645
16Shimizu S-Pulse1,618
17Fukuoka1,601
18Tokyo Verdy1,575
19Mito Hollyhock1,547
20JEF United Chiba1,544

League Table for this division