fr flag

French Ligue 1 Form Table

French Ligue 1 Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Paris Saint Germain6600164+121812.744572
2Nice6402128+4127.9531339
3Lille632174+3119.834831
4Lorient632164+2119.122215
5Olympique Lyonnais631295+41010.024887
6Lens6312108+2107.754375
7Paris FC6312108+2109.043180
8Auxerre6312912-3108.853636
9Marseille63031411+395.9431549
10Toulouse6231107+398.8310
11Rennes63031314-198.2341945
12Brest6213108+278.952605
13Monaco613279-269.6541635
14Le Mans6123612-656.642544
15Angers6123512-757.023460
16Strasbourg6114912-346.953698
17Troyes611439-646.113563
18Le Havre6015716-917.043800
French Ligue 1 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Paris Saint Germain106222212+102017.484572
2Paris FC106221811+72016.563180
3Marseille106042214+81812.7531549
4Lille10532128+41816.644831
5Olympique Lyonnais105231511+41715.644887
6Lens105142013+71613.774375
7Rennes105142122-11613.5741945
8Lorient10433118+31515.332215
9Monaco104331615+11515.4741635
10Nice104331312+11512.8631339
11Toulouse103521412+21414.5510
12Strasbourg104152223-11310.383698
13Auxerre104151523-81311.783636
14Brest102441615+11017.092605
15Le Mans102441318-51010.272544
16Angers102351018-8912.053460
17Troyes10226717-1088.933563
18Le Havre101271120-9510.663800
French Ligue 1 Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Rennes6510156+9164
2Paris FC6510146+8164
3Paris Saint Germain6411125+7133
4Olympique Lyonnais6411127+5133
5Auxerre6411107+3135
6Nice6330105+5124
7Lens6402107+3123
8Lille632175+2112
9Marseille63121510+5105
10Strasbourg63121512+3106
11Monaco623197+294
12Le Mans623189-194
13Toulouse622278-183
14Troyes6213911-272
15Lorient621379-273
16Brest6123109+155
17Angers6123610-453
18Le Havre6015312-913
French Ligue 1 Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Paris Saint Germain6420157+8145
2Lille641173+4132
3Toulouse6240117+4104
4Lorient623184+492
5Marseille630388091
6Lens6213118+374
7Paris FC621388074
8Olympique Lyonnais621367-173
9Troyes621356-171
10Monaco6213911-274
11Strasbourg62041014-464
12Auxerre62041018-865
13Le Havre6123910-154
14Le Mans6123710-354
15Brest6123611-554
16Angers6123612-654
17Nice6114510-544
18Rennes61051021-1135

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

French Ligue 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Paris Saint Germain61812.7+5.3102017.4+2.6
2Nice6127.9+4.2101512.8+2.2
3Lille6119.8+1.2101816.6+1.4
4Lorient6119.1+1.9101515.3-0.3
5Olympique Lyonnais61010.0+0.0101715.6+1.4
6Lens6107.7+2.3101613.7+2.3
7Paris FC6109.0+1.0102016.5+3.5
8Auxerre6108.8+1.2101311.7+1.3
9Marseille695.9+3.1101812.7+5.3
10Toulouse698.8+0.2101414.5-0.5
11Rennes698.2+0.8101613.5+2.5
12Brest678.9-1.9101017.0-7.0
13Monaco669.6-3.6101515.4-0.4
14Le Mans656.6-1.6101010.2-0.2
15Angers657.0-2.010912.0-3.0
16Strasbourg646.9-2.9101310.3+2.7
17Troyes646.1-2.11088.9-0.8
18Le Havre617.0-6.010510.6-5.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Paris Saint Germain221210348/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
2Paris FC18117296/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
3Marseille22148365/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
4Lille1284204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)29
5Olympique Lyonnais15114264/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
6Lens20137337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)36
7Rennes2122-1437/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)15
8Lorient1183193/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)38
9Monaco16151317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)33
10Nice13121256/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)27
11Toulouse14122265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)40
12Strasbourg2223-1458/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)27
13Auxerre1523-8388/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)28
14Brest16151319/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)0/10 (0%)17
15Le Mans1318-5317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)24
16Angers1018-8285/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)23
17Troyes717-10243/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)35
18Le Havre1120-9316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Paris Saint Germain2023317.97218
2Paris FC2021306.67911
3Marseille1822396.8846
4Lille1826317.47714
5Olympique Lyonnais1728337827
6Lens1629337.87218
7Rennes1622317.67812
8Lorient1524377863
9Monaco1526367.3819
10Nice1525407.3864
11Toulouse1425366.3846
12Strasbourg1327406.28011
13Auxerre1325396.6874
14Brest1022366.6829
15Le Mans1023307.47812
16Angers925337.38310
17Troyes823316.27911
18Le Havre528387848
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Rennes19451209
2Monaco16351016
3Marseille1549963
4Nice1339832
5Olympique Lyonnais887551
6Lille831516
7Le Havre800497
8Strasbourg698434
9Auxerre636395
10Brest605376
11Paris Saint Germain572355
12Troyes563350
13Le Mans544338
14Angers460286
15Lens375233
16Lorient215134
17Paris FC180112
18Toulouse00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Paris Saint Germain2,314
2Monaco1,984
3Olympique Lyonnais1,972
4Lens1,965
5Lille1,939
6Rennes1,922
7Marseille1,890
8Strasbourg1,854
9Toulouse1,818
10Paris FC1,799
11Lorient1,790
12Nice1,776
13Brest1,767
14Auxerre1,746
15Angers1,659
16Le Mans1,645
17Troyes1,640
18Le Havre1,622

League Table for this division