ke flag

Kenyan Premier League Form Table

Kenyan Premier League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1GOR Mahia641173+41313469
2Murang'a SEAL64021510+512530
3KCB631286+21033267
4APS Bomet623174+39330
5Tusker622264+282110
6Mathare United62224408239
7Nairobi United61416607330
8Homeboyz6141550733290
9Mara Sugar6141550733184
10Kenya Police61414407330
11Shabana6141440733239
12AFC Leopards6141330724261
13Posta Rangers621337-4713954
14Bandari613223-1613440
15Ulinzi Stars613224-2613298
163K412157-25330
17Migori Youth40402204230
18Mombasa Elite502326-42240
Kenyan Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1GOR Mahia10721135+82333469
2APS Bomet10631134+921330
3AFC Leopards10442107+31654261
4Murang'a SEAL105051816+215730
5Nairobi United103521111014530
6Kenya Police1027176+113530
7Mara Sugar103438801343184
8Posta Rangers103431011-11343954
9Ulinzi Stars1034368-21333298
10Tusker1033476+1122110
11KCB10334111101253267
12Shabana102625501233239
13Mathare United10334810-212439
14Homeboyz10154710-3853290
15Bandari10154610-4843440
163K412157-25330
17Migori Youth40402204230
18Mombasa Elite502326-42240

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Kenyan Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1GOR Mahia613 1023 
2Murang'a SEAL612 1015 
3KCB610 1012 
4APS Bomet69 1021 
5Tusker68 1012 
6Mathare United68 1012 
7Nairobi United67 1014 
8Homeboyz67 108 
9Mara Sugar67 1013 
10Kenya Police67 1013 
11Shabana67 1012 
12AFC Leopards67 1016 
13Posta Rangers67 1013 
14Bandari66 108 
15Ulinzi Stars66 1013 
163K45 45 
17Migori Youth44 44 
18Mombasa Elite52 52 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1GOR Mahia1358183/10 (30%)  6/10 (60%)47
2APS Bomet1349173/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)49
3AFC Leopards1073175/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)43
4Murang'a SEAL18162347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)18
5Nairobi United11110225/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)24
6Kenya Police761135/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)24
7Mara Sugar880164/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
8Posta Rangers1011-1214/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)49
9Ulinzi Stars68-2143/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)52
10Tusker761132/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)37
11KCB11110225/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)45
12Shabana550103/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)61
13Mathare United810-2184/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)38
14Homeboyz710-3175/10 (50%)  1/10 (10%)36
15Bandari610-4164/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)41
163K57-2123/4 (75%)1/4 (25%)3/4 (75%)0/4 (0%)14
17Migori Youth22042/4 (50%)1/4 (25%)1/4 (25%)1/4 (25%)25
18Mombasa Elite26-482/5 (40%)1/5 (20%)2/5 (40%)1/5 (20%)43
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1GOR Mahia23  
2APS Bomet21  
3AFC Leopards16  
4Murang'a SEAL15  
5Nairobi United14  
6Kenya Police13  
7Mara Sugar13  
8Posta Rangers13  
9Ulinzi Stars13  
10Tusker12  
11KCB12  
12Shabana12  
13Mathare United12  
14Homeboyz8  
15Bandari8  
163K5  
17Migori Youth4  
18Mombasa Elite2  
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Posta Rangers954593
2GOR Mahia469291
3Bandari440273
4Ulinzi Stars298185
5Homeboyz290180
6KCB267166
7AFC Leopards261162
8Shabana239149
9Mara Sugar184114
10Muhoroni Youth5333
11Tusker106
12Nairobi City Stars106
13Mathare United96
14Kenya Police00
15Vihiga Bullets00
16APS Bomet00
17Talanta00
18Sofapaka00
19Bidco United00
20Nzoia Sugar00
21Nairobi United00
22Murang'a SEAL00
233K00
24Mombasa Elite00
25Migori Youth00
26Fortune Sacco00
27Kariobangi Sharks00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1GOR Mahia1,802
2Kenya Police1,765
3AFC Leopards1,725
4Homeboyz1,682
5Tusker1,660
6Shabana1,624
7Nairobi United1,610
8Bandari1,606
9APS Bomet1,582
10KCB1,556
11Murang'a SEAL1,552
12Mara Sugar1,542
13Ulinzi Stars1,521
143K1,510
15Migori Youth1,500
16Mombasa Elite1,486
17Posta Rangers1,483
18Mathare United1,477

League Table for this division