it flag

Italian Serie C, Group A Form Table

Italian Serie C, Group A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Cittadella10802166+102443120
2Trento10550155+1020330
3Union Brescia10541198+11195365
4Arzignano Valchiampo105231612+41773122
5Pergolettese10451129+3175330
6Lecco104421810+816420
7Treviso10442107+3164337
8Ospitaletto104331510+515530
9Alcione103521817+1149314
10Albinoleffe103431615+1137342
11Calcio Desenzano SSD10334912-312520
12Giana Erminio102531214-211830
13Athletic Carpi103251218-61163155
14Pro Vercelli10325918-911410
15Lumezzane102441215-31083164
16Novara102441015-51052297
17Renate101541112-1863299
18Juventus U23101451018-8752289
19Folgore Caratese10136817-96530
20Dolomiti Bellunesi10136617-116530

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie C, Group A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Cittadella612 1024 
2Trento612 1020 
3Union Brescia611 1019 
4Arzignano Valchiampo611 1017 
5Pergolettese611 1017 
6Treviso610 1016 
7Lecco69 1016 
8Alcione69 1014 
9Albinoleffe69 1013 
10Giana Erminio69 1011 
11Ospitaletto68 1015 
12Calcio Desenzano SSD68 1012 
13Pro Vercelli67 1011 
14Renate66 108 
15Athletic Carpi66 1011 
16Juventus U2365 107 
17Lumezzane65 1010 
18Novara65 1010 
19Folgore Caratese64 106 
20Dolomiti Bellunesi61 106 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Cittadella16610224/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)35
2Trento15510203/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)34
3Union Brescia19811275/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)31
4Arzignano Valchiampo16124287/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
5Pergolettese1293215/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)25
6Lecco18108284/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)43
7Treviso1073174/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)45
8Ospitaletto15105255/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)26
9Alcione18171359/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)0/10 (0%)28
10Albinoleffe16151317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
11Calcio Desenzano SSD912-3215/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)27
12Giana Erminio1214-2268/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)30
13Athletic Carpi1218-6306/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)21
14Pro Vercelli918-9274/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)24
15Lumezzane1215-3278/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)19
16Novara1015-5255/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)27
17Renate1112-1236/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)35
18Juventus U231018-8285/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)16
19Folgore Caratese817-9255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)27
20Dolomiti Bellunesi617-11235/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Cittadella241626
2Trento201425
3Union Brescia191727
4Arzignano Valchiampo171624
5Pergolettese171629
6Lecco161727
7Treviso161424
8Ospitaletto151724
9Alcione141930
10Albinoleffe131827
11Calcio Desenzano SSD121527
12Giana Erminio111124
13Athletic Carpi111426
14Pro Vercelli111828
15Lumezzane101627
16Novara101827
17Renate81526
18Juventus U2372028
19Folgore Caratese62028
20Dolomiti Bellunesi61121
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Trento1,638
2Union Brescia1,624
3Cittadella1,573
4Arzignano Valchiampo1,533
5Lecco1,513
6Albinoleffe1,504
7Ospitaletto1,498
8Alcione1,496
9Renate1,490
10Giana Erminio1,478
11Calcio Desenzano SSD1,476
12Juventus U231,476
13Lumezzane1,447
14Novara1,439
15Folgore Caratese1,436
16Pergolettese1,412
17Treviso1,393
18Athletic Carpi1,383
19Pro Vercelli1,363
20Dolomiti Bellunesi1,356

League Table for this division