it flag

Italian Serie C, Group A Form Table

Italian Serie C, Group A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Cittadella10712156+92243120
2Trento10550155+1020330
3Union Brescia10541198+11195365
4Arzignano Valchiampo106131611+5196237
5Treviso10451106+4174337
6Pergolettese10451129+3175330
7Ospitaletto104331510+515530
8Lecco103521410+414420
9Alcione103521817+1149314
10Albinoleffe103431615+1137342
11Lumezzane103341214-21272164
12Athletic Carpi103341518-31272155
13Calcio Desenzano SSD10334912-312520
14Giana Erminio102531214-211830
15Pro Vercelli10325918-911410
16Novara102441015-51052297
17Dolomiti Bellunesi10145613-77530
18Juventus U23101451018-8752289
19Folgore Caratese10136817-96530
20Renate10055813-5562132

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie C, Group A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Arzignano Valchiampo613 1019 
2Trento612 1020 
3Union Brescia611 1019 
4Treviso611 1017 
5Pergolettese611 1017 
6Cittadella610 1022 
7Alcione69 1014 
8Albinoleffe69 1013 
9Giana Erminio69 1011 
10Ospitaletto68 1015 
11Calcio Desenzano SSD68 1012 
12Lecco67 1014 
13Lumezzane67 1012 
14Athletic Carpi67 1012 
15Pro Vercelli67 1011 
16Juventus U2365 107 
17Novara65 1010 
18Folgore Caratese64 106 
19Renate63 105 
20Dolomiti Bellunesi61 107 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Cittadella1569214/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)35
2Trento15510203/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)34
3Union Brescia19811275/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)31
4Arzignano Valchiampo16115276/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
5Treviso1064164/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)45
6Pergolettese1293215/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)25
7Ospitaletto15105255/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)26
8Lecco14104244/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)43
9Alcione18171359/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)0/10 (0%)28
10Albinoleffe16151317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
11Lumezzane1214-2267/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)19
12Athletic Carpi1518-3337/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)21
13Calcio Desenzano SSD912-3215/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)27
14Giana Erminio1214-2268/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)30
15Pro Vercelli918-9274/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)24
16Novara1015-5255/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)27
17Dolomiti Bellunesi613-7195/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
18Juventus U231018-8285/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)16
19Folgore Caratese817-9255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)27
20Renate813-5216/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)35
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Cittadella221626
2Trento201425
3Union Brescia191727
4Arzignano Valchiampo191624
5Treviso171424
6Pergolettese171629
7Ospitaletto151724
8Lecco141727
9Alcione141930
10Albinoleffe131827
11Lumezzane121627
12Athletic Carpi121426
13Calcio Desenzano SSD121527
14Giana Erminio111124
15Pro Vercelli111828
16Novara101827
17Dolomiti Bellunesi71121
18Juventus U2372028
19Folgore Caratese62028
20Renate51526
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Trento1,638
2Union Brescia1,624
3Cittadella1,573
4Arzignano Valchiampo1,533
5Lecco1,513
6Albinoleffe1,504
7Ospitaletto1,498
8Alcione1,496
9Renate1,490
10Giana Erminio1,478
11Calcio Desenzano SSD1,476
12Juventus U231,476
13Lumezzane1,447
14Novara1,439
15Folgore Caratese1,436
16Pergolettese1,412
17Treviso1,393
18Athletic Carpi1,383
19Pro Vercelli1,363
20Dolomiti Bellunesi1,356

League Table for this division