rs flag

Serbian Super Liga Form Table

Serbian Super Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Red Star Belgrade6510164+12163465
2Zeljeznicar6501104+61533400
3Vojvodina6420136+71452155
4FK Cukaricki623195+49339
5Radnicki 192363031210+2923161
6Novi Pazar622286+2832114
7IMT Novi Beograd6222440823181
8Mladost Lucani6222512-7832105
9Partizan Belgrade62131012-2733395
10Radnik Surdulica613287+1621179
11Zemun6123511-6532259
12Macva6033610-4343309
13OFK Beograd6033611-534263
14Radnicki Nis6105616-103320
Serbian Super Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Red Star Belgrade10820215+16264465
2Vojvodina10721219+122362155
3Zeljeznicar10703178+92143400
4Radnicki 1923105231612+41743161
5Radnik Surdulica104331514+11551179
6Mladost Lucani104331117-61552105
7IMT Novi Beograd1034387+11343181
8Novi Pazar103341110+11242114
9FK Cukaricki103341217-512439
10Partizan Belgrade103161519-41063395
11Macva10154913-4863309
12OFK Beograd101451018-876263
13Radnicki Nis10127719-125420
14Zemun10127518-13532259

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Serbian Super Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Red Star Belgrade616 1026 
2Zeljeznicar615 1021 
3Vojvodina614 1023 
4FK Cukaricki69 1012 
5Radnicki 192369 1017 
6Novi Pazar68 1012 
7IMT Novi Beograd68 1013 
8Mladost Lucani68 1015 
9Partizan Belgrade67 1010 
10Radnik Surdulica66 1015 
11Zemun65 105 
12Macva63 108 
13OFK Beograd63 107 
14Radnicki Nis63 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Red Star Belgrade21516264/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)29
2Vojvodina21912306/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)23
3Zeljeznicar1789254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)23
4Radnicki 192316124284/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)23
5Radnik Surdulica15141295/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)25
6Mladost Lucani1117-6285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)24
7IMT Novi Beograd871154/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)29
8Novi Pazar11101214/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)41
9FK Cukaricki1217-5294/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)16
10Partizan Belgrade1519-4346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)28
11Macva913-4226/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)34
12OFK Beograd1018-8286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)21
13Radnicki Nis719-12264/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)37
14Zemun518-13233/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)28
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Red Star Belgrade2627299.9900
2Vojvodina2321297.67416
3Zeljeznicar21213210.1900
4Radnicki 19231717298.9864
5Radnik Surdulica1525358.1900
6Mladost Lucani1522348.3891
7IMT Novi Beograd1320286.3819
8Novi Pazar1218318.7900
9FK Cukaricki1229438.48010
10Partizan Belgrade1026299.28011
11Macva821287.4892
12OFK Beograd725337.6900
13Radnicki Nis524298891
14Zemun526318.37910
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Zeljeznicar400249
2Partizan Belgrade395245
3Macva309192
4Zemun259161
5IMT Novi Beograd181112
6Radnik Surdulica179111
7Radnicki 1923161100
8Vojvodina15596
9Novi Pazar11471
10Mladost Lucani10565
11Red Star Belgrade6540
12OFK Beograd6339
13FK Metalac3622
14FK Cukaricki96
15Mladost Novi Sad00
16Kolubara00
17Jedinstvo Ub00
18Javor00
19Proleter Novi SAD00
20Radnicki Nis00
21FK Spartak Subotica00
22Tekstilac Odzaci00
23TSC Backa Topola00
24Vozdovac00
25FK Napredak00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Red Star Belgrade1,969
2Vojvodina1,758
3Partizan Belgrade1,696
4Zeljeznicar1,655
5Radnicki 19231,620
6FK Cukaricki1,600
7Novi Pazar1,581
8IMT Novi Beograd1,575
9OFK Beograd1,550
10Mladost Lucani1,510
11Radnik Surdulica1,498
12Radnicki Nis1,439
13Zemun1,374
14Macva1,273

League Table for this division