mx flag

Mexican Liga MX Form Table

Mexican Liga MX Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Santos Laguna6501147+715331530
2Club Atlas64111311+21344471
3Cruz Azul6321169+71143294
4Guadalajara632186+21134640
5Atletico San Luis631287+11044711
6Club Leon6231109+1953525
7Club America62221310+3855797
8Club Tijuana6150118+38556378
9Monterrey62221211+1854765
10Pumas UNAM62221011-1854929
11Tigres UANL622269-38341988
12CF Pachuca6213109+1744737
13Toluca614110100754346
14Atlante FC6204811-36342030
15Club Queretaro6204713-66342195
16FC Juarez6123611-55442738
17Puebla6024612-62442966
18Necaxa6024714-7243173
Mexican Liga MX Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Cruz Azul106222415+92063294
2Guadalajara10541179+81954640
3Santos Laguna106131812+619531530
4Toluca104422215+71674346
5Club Leon104421613+31673525
6Atletico San Luis10514141401664711
7Club America104332418+61585797
8CF Pachuca104331812+61564737
9Club Atlas104331821-31584471
10Club Queretaro104151317-413642195
11Club Tijuana102621714+312756378
12Monterrey103341416-21264765
13Pumas UNAM103341418-41274929
14Tigres UANL10253712-511441988
15Atlante FC102351117-69642030
16FC Juarez10226919-108542738
17Puebla10136816-86542966
18Necaxa100461020-10473173

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Mexican Liga MX (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Santos Laguna615 1019 
2Club Atlas613 1015 
3Cruz Azul611 1020 
4Guadalajara611 1019 
5Atletico San Luis610 1016 
6Club Leon69 1016 
7Club America68 1015 
8Club Tijuana68 1012 
9Monterrey68 1012 
10Pumas UNAM68 1012 
11Tigres UANL68 1011 
12CF Pachuca67 1015 
13Toluca67 1016 
14Atlante FC66 109 
15Club Queretaro66 1013 
16FC Juarez65 108 
17Puebla62 106 
18Necaxa62 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Cruz Azul24159396/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)22
2Guadalajara1798265/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)23
3Santos Laguna18126305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)29
4Toluca22157377/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
5Club Leon16133297/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)42
6Atletico San Luis14140286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)35
7Club America24186428/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)23
8CF Pachuca18126306/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)26
9Club Atlas1821-3398/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
10Club Queretaro1317-4306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
11Club Tijuana17143317/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)23
12Monterrey1416-2306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)12
13Pumas UNAM1418-4327/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)27
14Tigres UANL712-5194/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)40
15Atlante FC1117-6286/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)36
16FC Juarez919-10285/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)41
17Puebla816-8245/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)38
18Necaxa1020-10307/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)37
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Cruz Azul2021318.5902
2Guadalajara1922309.5770
3Santos Laguna1919268.4846
4Toluca1625298.2900
5Club Leon1623308.2884
6Atletico San Luis1619259882
7Club America1528307.8829
8CF Pachuca1520308819
9Club Atlas1522278.8901
10Club Queretaro1316288.3864
11Club Tijuana1220269.5840
12Monterrey1223278.7810
13Pumas UNAM1218278.9900
14Tigres UANL1122308.4891
15Atlante FC918269890
16FC Juarez819289900
17Puebla619258.6855
18Necaxa421307.8837
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Club Tijuana63783963
2Puebla29661843
3FC Juarez27381701
4Club Queretaro21951364
5Atlante FC20301261
6Tigres UANL19881235
7Santos Laguna1530951
8Pumas UNAM929577
9Club America797495
10Monterrey765475
11CF Pachuca737458
12Atletico San Luis711442
13Guadalajara640398
14Club Leon525326
15Club Atlas471293
16Toluca346215
17Cruz Azul294183
18Necaxa173107
19Mazatlan FC00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Cruz Azul1,807
2Toluca1,751
3Club America1,720
4Guadalajara1,677
5CF Pachuca1,612
6Club Tijuana1,585
7Pumas UNAM1,582
8Tigres UANL1,580
9Monterrey1,572
10Club Leon1,510
11Club Atlas1,498
12Club Queretaro1,490
13Atletico San Luis1,482
14Santos Laguna1,423
15Necaxa1,418
16FC Juarez1,386
17Atlante FC1,372
18Puebla1,338

League Table for this division