england flag

Premier League Form Table

Premier League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Brighton6501162+1415052067
2Arsenal650195+415241414
3Liverpool641174+31314282
4Man City6402138+51235110
5Aston Villa6321108+21155472
6Chelsea6312118+31024574
7Bournemouth6312108+21025310
8Brentford6231117+4944638
9Tottenham623185+393315
10Fulham623154+1934301
11Coventry6303911-2933136
12Ipswich622210100853489
13Newcastle6213812-4743603
14Leeds6132660633466
15Everton613258-3623285
16Crystal Palace6123511-65252588
17Hull6042810-2453253
18Nottingham Forest611449-5433354
19Man Utd603339-63341535
20Sunderland6015414-101251971
Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Arsenal10901166+1027341414
2Man City107032112+92165110
3Brighton106132410+1419252067
4Chelsea105142017+31664574
5Liverpool104421413+11654282
6Brentford103611710+71574638
7Aston Villa104331214-21565472
8Hull103521311+21463253
9Ipswich104241718-11473489
10Newcastle104241517-21463603
11Bournemouth103431514+11365310
12Tottenham10343910-1133315
13Fulham10334111101254301
14Coventry104061316-31233136
15Leeds10253911-21153466
16Man Utd102441315-210541535
17Everton10244913-41043285
18Sunderland10226918-98551971
19Crystal Palace102261021-118552588
20Nottingham Forest10145713-6753354

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Brighton615+4.51019+2.8
2Arsenal615+2.31027+5.6
3Liverpool613+3.11016-0.6
4Man City612-0.61021+0.5
5Aston Villa611+3.31015+3.3
6Chelsea610+2.01016+2.8
7Bournemouth610-0.21013-1.1
8Brentford69+0.41015+0.2
9Tottenham69+1.21013+2.1
10Fulham69+0.21012-2.5
11Coventry69+3.61012+5.6
12Ipswich68+1.71014+4.9
13Newcastle67+0.51014+1.5
14Leeds66-1.81011-1.4
15Everton66-1.01010-1.6
16Crystal Palace65-1.5108-3.7
17Hull64-2.91014+3.0
18Nottingham Forest64-6.7107-9.5
19Man Utd63-1.91010-2.7
20Sunderland61-4.5108-3.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Arsenal16610223/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
2Man City21129336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
3Brighton241014342/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)21
4Chelsea20173376/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)27
5Liverpool14131275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
6Brentford17107277/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)37
7Aston Villa1214-2266/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)27
8Hull13112246/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
9Ipswich1718-1357/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)19
10Newcastle1517-2326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
11Bournemouth15141296/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)27
12Tottenham910-1193/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)46
13Fulham11110225/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)39
14Coventry1316-3293/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)34
15Leeds911-2205/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)45
16Man Utd1315-2285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)44
17Everton913-4224/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)36
18Sunderland918-9275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
19Crystal Palace1021-11315/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)22
20Nottingham Forest713-6205/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)41
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Arsenal27273077914
2Man City2125377.7900
3Brighton1920347.2819
4Chelsea1625377.7902
5Liverpool1624317.5839
6Brentford1519317.6858
7Aston Villa1524367.7828
8Hull1421357.78212
9Ipswich1422337.48012
10Newcastle1424397.28410
11Bournemouth1317288.1882
12Tottenham1325358823
13Fulham1221297.6829
14Coventry1226337.5847
15Leeds1119357.5864
16Man Utd1019297.8901
17Everton1019297.1874
18Sunderland819317.5900
19Crystal Palace826357.8821
20Nottingham Forest720297.6891
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Crystal Palace25881608
2Brighton20671284
3Sunderland19711225
4Man Utd1535954
5Arsenal1414879
6Brentford638396
7Newcastle603375
8Chelsea574357
9Ipswich489304
10Aston Villa472293
11Leeds466290
12Nottingham Forest354220
13Bournemouth310193
14Fulham301187
15Everton285177
16Liverpool282175
17Hull253157
18Coventry13685
19Man City11068
20Tottenham159

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Arsenal2,369
2Man City2,353
3Aston Villa2,205
4Liverpool2,188
5Brighton2,186
6Bournemouth2,135
7Chelsea2,114
8Brentford2,113
9Man Utd2,094
10Newcastle2,091
11Leeds2,058
12Crystal Palace2,034
13Everton2,024
14Nottingham Forest2,019
15Fulham2,011
16Tottenham2,010
17Ipswich1,916
18Coventry1,915
19Sunderland1,907
20Hull1,796

League Table for this division