pl flag

Polish I Liga Form Table

Polish I Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lechia Gdansk107032313+102183496
2Ruch Chorzow10631167+921310
3LKS Lodz10523129+31742189
4Stal Rzeszow105231513+21772452
5Miedz Legnica104331610+61563353
6Polonia Warszawa104331513+2157231
7Nieciecza10433151501583838
8Polonia Bytom103611515015720
9Pogon Siedlce10424121201442345
10Warta Poznan10415121201352325
11Pogon Grodzisk103341412+21243233
12Podbeskidzie102621011-11263217
13Puszcza Niepolomice104061315-2125222
14Stal Mielec103251122-111153682
15Chrobry Glogow10244813-51042695
16Odra Opole10235712-59410
17Arka Gdynia102261116-586214
18Unia Skierniewice102261118-78620

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Polish I Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lechia Gdansk615 1021 
2Ruch Chorzow614 1021 
3Polonia Bytom612 1015 
4Stal Rzeszow612 1017 
5Polonia Warszawa611 1015 
6Nieciecza611 1015 
7Warta Poznan610 1013 
8LKS Lodz610 1017 
9Podbeskidzie69 1012 
10Pogon Siedlce67 1014 
11Stal Mielec67 1011 
12Pogon Grodzisk66 1012 
13Puszcza Niepolomice66 1012 
14Miedz Legnica65 1015 
15Unia Skierniewice65 108 
16Arka Gdynia64 108 
17Odra Opole64 109 
18Chrobry Glogow63 1010 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lechia Gdansk231310368/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)37
2Ruch Chorzow1679233/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)44
3LKS Lodz1293214/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)44
4Stal Rzeszow15132287/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)35
5Miedz Legnica16106266/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)27
6Polonia Warszawa15132287/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
7Nieciecza15150308/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)22
8Polonia Bytom15150307/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)32
9Pogon Siedlce12120244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)30
10Warta Poznan12120245/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)27
11Pogon Grodzisk14122264/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)39
12Podbeskidzie1011-1216/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)37
13Puszcza Niepolomice1315-2285/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)33
14Stal Mielec1122-11335/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)16
15Chrobry Glogow813-5214/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)32
16Odra Opole712-5194/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)24
17Arka Gdynia1116-5276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)27
18Unia Skierniewice1118-7296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)29
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Lechia Gdansk212030
2Ruch Chorzow212229
3LKS Lodz171929
4Stal Rzeszow171929
5Miedz Legnica151425
6Polonia Warszawa151826
7Nieciecza151626
8Polonia Bytom151932
9Pogon Siedlce141322
10Warta Poznan132129
11Pogon Grodzisk122030
12Podbeskidzie122025
13Puszcza Niepolomice122227
14Stal Mielec111627
15Chrobry Glogow101926
16Odra Opole91623
17Arka Gdynia82227
18Unia Skierniewice81625
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Lechia Gdansk1,571
2Polonia Warszawa1,565
3Nieciecza1,555
4Ruch Chorzow1,550
5Miedz Legnica1,545
6Arka Gdynia1,537
7LKS Lodz1,535
8Pogon Grodzisk1,512
9Polonia Bytom1,487
10Puszcza Niepolomice1,482
11Chrobry Glogow1,463
12Unia Skierniewice1,446
13Stal Mielec1,438
14Warta Poznan1,423
15Stal Rzeszow1,402
16Pogon Siedlce1,394
17Odra Opole1,387
18Podbeskidzie1,339

League Table for this division