by flag

Belarusian Premier League Form Table

Belarusian Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Dinamo Minsk10712209+112254420
2Neman Grodno10712158+72233694
3FC Maxline Vitebsk10631206+142153227
4FC Isloch Minsk Raion10631207+132154198
5Dinamo Brest106221912+72073178
6FC Gomel104241714+31463669
7FC Vitebsk104241210+21423910
8Baranovichi104241011-11433131
9FC Belshina Bobruisk103341416-21263126
10Dnepr Mogilev102531113-21173212
11Slavia Mozyr103161415-11053356
12Torpedo Zhodino10316921-121032237
13Minsk103071015-59420
14BATE Borisov10217715-8743230
15Naftan Novopolotsk10217825-17733478
16Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk10136618-1264337

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Belarusian Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Dinamo Brest616 1020 
2FC Maxline Vitebsk615 1021 
3Dinamo Minsk615 1022 
4FC Isloch Minsk Raion613 1021 
5Neman Grodno612 1022 
6FC Vitebsk68 1014 
7Dnepr Mogilev68 1011 
8Baranovichi67 1014 
9FC Belshina Bobruisk67 1012 
10Naftan Novopolotsk67 107 
11Slavia Mozyr66 1010 
12Minsk66 109 
13Torpedo Zhodino66 1010 
14Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk65 106 
15FC Gomel64 1014 
16BATE Borisov63 107 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Dinamo Minsk20911295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
2Neman Grodno1587233/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)36
3FC Maxline Vitebsk20614265/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)23
4FC Isloch Minsk Raion20713275/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)6/10 (60%)29
5Dinamo Brest19127317/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)34
6FC Gomel17143316/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
7FC Vitebsk12102222/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)26
8Baranovichi1011-1213/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
9FC Belshina Bobruisk1416-2306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)37
10Dnepr Mogilev1113-2247/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)20
11Slavia Mozyr1415-1295/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)34
12Torpedo Zhodino921-12303/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)38
13Minsk1015-5254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)31
14BATE Borisov715-8224/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)31
15Naftan Novopolotsk825-17333/10 (30%)0/10 (0%)10/10 (100%)1/10 (10%)15
16Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk618-12244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)24
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Dinamo Minsk222128
2Neman Grodno222030
3FC Maxline Vitebsk211823
4FC Isloch Minsk Raion211924
5Dinamo Brest201923
6FC Gomel141623
7FC Vitebsk141827
8Baranovichi142127
9FC Belshina Bobruisk121724
10Dnepr Mogilev111925
11Slavia Mozyr102025
12Torpedo Zhodino102131
13Minsk92029
14BATE Borisov72027
15Naftan Novopolotsk72330
16Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk62025
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1FC Vitebsk910565
2Neman Grodno694431
3FC Gomel669416
4Naftan Novopolotsk478297
5Dinamo Minsk420261
6Slavia Mozyr356221
7Torpedo Zhodino237147
8BATE Borisov230143
9FC Maxline Vitebsk227141
10Dnepr Mogilev212132
11FC Isloch Minsk Raion198123
12Dinamo Brest178111
13Baranovichi13181
14FC Belshina Bobruisk12678
15Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk3723
16FC Slutsk00
17FC Smorgon00
18FC Rukh Brest00
19Minsk00
20FC Molodechno00
21FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk00
22Shakhtyor Soligorsk00
23Sputnik Rechica00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1FC Maxline Vitebsk1,783
2Dinamo Minsk1,782
3FC Isloch Minsk Raion1,741
4Dinamo Brest1,678
5Neman Grodno1,634
6Torpedo Zhodino1,600
7FC Gomel1,589
8Slavia Mozyr1,567
9FC Vitebsk1,552
10Minsk1,512
11Baranovichi1,488
12BATE Borisov1,471
13Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk1,391
14FC Belshina Bobruisk1,344
15Naftan Novopolotsk1,339
16Dnepr Mogilev1,266

League Table for this division