se flag

Swedish Allsvenskan Form Table

Swedish Allsvenskan Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Hammarby IF650182+615141351
2Hacken6420141+131413635
3Vasteras SK6402114+71223126
4Elfsborg6330115+61233704
5IFK Goteborg633085+31243395
6Djurgardens632195+41133396
7Sirius631287+1103367
8Malmo6213550714362
9IF Brommapojkarna62131011-1722313
10Gais621378-1723285
11AIK Solna61321314-166357
12Halmstads6204512-7633391
13Mjallby AIF612349-55343345
14Orgryte IS6114915-6453396
15Kalmar FF6105212-10313306
16Degerfors IF6015213-11124430
Swedish Allsvenskan Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Djurgardens10721185+132333396
2Hammarby IF10712167+922441351
3Hacken10631194+152123635
4Elfsborg10541188+101953704
5IFK Goteborg105411410+41963395
6Vasteras SK10514149+51633126
7IF Brommapojkarna10514171701642313
8Malmo10424109+11424362
9AIK Solna103432021-1139357
10Sirius104151215-3134367
11Gais10325111101123285
12Halmstads10316716-91043391
13Orgryte IS101361221-9683396
14Mjallby AIF10136620-146543345
15Degerfors IF10118419-15424430
16Kalmar FF10118218-16413306

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Swedish Allsvenskan (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Hammarby IF615 1022 
2Hacken614 1021 
3Vasteras SK612 1016 
4Elfsborg612 1019 
5IFK Goteborg612 1019 
6Djurgardens611 1023 
7Sirius610 1013 
8Malmo67 1014 
9IF Brommapojkarna67 1016 
10Gais67 1011 
11AIK Solna66 1013 
12Halmstads66 1010 
13Mjallby AIF65 106 
14Orgryte IS64 106 
15Kalmar FF63 104 
16Degerfors IF61 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Djurgardens18513233/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)34
2Hammarby IF1679234/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)35
3Hacken19415232/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)23
4Elfsborg18810265/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
5IFK Goteborg14104246/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)39
6Vasteras SK1495233/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)26
7IF Brommapojkarna17170344/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
8Malmo1091192/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)41
9AIK Solna2021-1419/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)27
10Sirius1215-3274/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
11Gais11110222/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)38
12Halmstads716-9234/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)45
13Orgryte IS1221-9338/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)22
14Mjallby AIF620-14265/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)31
15Degerfors IF419-15232/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)32
16Kalmar FF218-16201/10 (10%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)48
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Djurgardens2317247.9858
2Hammarby IF2217226.8857
3Hacken2117247.6864
4Elfsborg1916267.2892
5IFK Goteborg1917286.6900
6Vasteras SK1619277.8892
7IF Brommapojkarna1620277819
8Malmo1417287.1819
9AIK Solna1321327.8884
10Sirius1318287900
11Gais1122297.97912
12Halmstads1017237.7891
13Orgryte IS617277.3864
14Mjallby AIF621258.4900
15Degerfors IF419257.5828
16Kalmar FF424307.17713
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Mjallby AIF33452078
2Hammarby IF1351839
3Elfsborg704437
4Hacken635395
5Degerfors IF430267
6Orgryte IS396246
7Djurgardens396246
8IFK Goteborg395245
9Halmstads391243
10Malmo362225
11IF Brommapojkarna313194
12Kalmar FF306190
13Gais285177
14Oster194121
15Vasteras SK12678
16Sirius6742
17AIK Solna5735
18IFK Norrkoping00
19IFK Varnamo00
20Helsingborg IF00
21GIF Sundsvall00
22Orebro SK00
23Ostersunds FK00
24Varbergs Bois00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Djurgardens1,813
2Hammarby IF1,797
3Sirius1,729
4Hacken1,695
5Elfsborg1,673
6Malmo1,665
7Gais1,628
8Mjallby AIF1,628
9AIK Solna1,623
10IFK Goteborg1,613
11Vasteras SK1,560
12IF Brommapojkarna1,531
13Kalmar FF1,456
14Degerfors IF1,435
15Orgryte IS1,406
16Halmstads1,402

League Table for this division