by flag

Belarusian Premier League Form Table

Belarusian Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Dinamo Minsk10712209+112253420
2Neman Grodno10712169+72242447
3FC Maxline Vitebsk10631206+142153227
4FC Isloch Minsk Raion10631186+122143198
5Dinamo Brest106221912+72073178
6FC Gomel104241714+31463669
7FC Vitebsk104241210+21423910
8Baranovichi104241011-11433131
9Slavia Mozyr104151613+31352124
10FC Belshina Bobruisk103341416-21263126
11Dnepr Mogilev102531113-21173212
12Torpedo Zhodino10316921-121032237
13Minsk103071015-59420
14BATE Borisov10217715-8743230
15Naftan Novopolotsk10217825-17733478
16Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk10136618-1264337

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Belarusian Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Dinamo Minsk618 1022 
2Dinamo Brest616 1020 
3FC Maxline Vitebsk615 1021 
4FC Isloch Minsk Raion613 1021 
5Neman Grodno612 1022 
6FC Vitebsk68 1014 
7Dnepr Mogilev68 1011 
8Baranovichi67 1014 
9FC Belshina Bobruisk67 1012 
10Naftan Novopolotsk67 107 
11Slavia Mozyr66 1013 
12Minsk66 109 
13Torpedo Zhodino66 1010 
14Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk65 106 
15FC Gomel64 1014 
16BATE Borisov63 107 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Dinamo Minsk20911295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
2Neman Grodno1697254/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)36
3FC Maxline Vitebsk20614265/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)23
4FC Isloch Minsk Raion18612244/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)6/10 (60%)29
5Dinamo Brest19127317/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)34
6FC Gomel17143316/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
7FC Vitebsk12102222/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)26
8Baranovichi1011-1213/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
9Slavia Mozyr16133295/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)34
10FC Belshina Bobruisk1416-2306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)37
11Dnepr Mogilev1113-2247/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)20
12Torpedo Zhodino921-12303/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)38
13Minsk1015-5254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)31
14BATE Borisov715-8224/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)31
15Naftan Novopolotsk825-17333/10 (30%)0/10 (0%)10/10 (100%)1/10 (10%)15
16Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk618-12244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)24
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Dinamo Minsk222128
2Neman Grodno222030
3FC Maxline Vitebsk211823
4FC Isloch Minsk Raion211924
5Dinamo Brest201923
6FC Gomel141623
7FC Vitebsk141827
8Baranovichi142127
9Slavia Mozyr132025
10FC Belshina Bobruisk121724
11Dnepr Mogilev111925
12Torpedo Zhodino102131
13Minsk92029
14BATE Borisov72027
15Naftan Novopolotsk72330
16Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk62025
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1FC Vitebsk910565
2FC Gomel669416
3Naftan Novopolotsk478297
4Neman Grodno447278
5Dinamo Minsk420261
6Torpedo Zhodino237147
7BATE Borisov230143
8FC Maxline Vitebsk227141
9Dnepr Mogilev212132
10FC Isloch Minsk Raion198123
11Dinamo Brest178111
12Baranovichi13181
13FC Belshina Bobruisk12678
14Slavia Mozyr12477
15Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk3723
16FC Rukh Brest00
17FC Slutsk00
18FC Smorgon00
19FC Molodechno00
20Minsk00
21FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk00
22Shakhtyor Soligorsk00
23Sputnik Rechica00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1FC Maxline Vitebsk1,783
2Dinamo Minsk1,782
3FC Isloch Minsk Raion1,741
4Dinamo Brest1,678
5Neman Grodno1,634
6Torpedo Zhodino1,600
7FC Gomel1,589
8Slavia Mozyr1,567
9FC Vitebsk1,552
10Minsk1,512
11Baranovichi1,488
12BATE Borisov1,471
13Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk1,391
14FC Belshina Bobruisk1,344
15Naftan Novopolotsk1,339
16Dnepr Mogilev1,266

League Table for this division